2012-13 Coaches Handbook

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 9/2 - 9/9

Tue Sep 02

Golf Girls (Varsity) at Lakewood Oaks Golf Course - Blue Springs South Invitational (Varsity)

9:00 am

Tennis Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Blue Valley North High School at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

3:30 pm

Tennis Girls (Varsity) vs. Blue Valley North High School at Blue Valley North H.S.

3:30 pm

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Football Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Ruskin High School at PHS Stadium Field

4:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Freshman) vs. Lutheran HS of Kansas City at Lutheran High School of Kansas City

5:00 pm

Soccer Girls (1st) at Kroh Field - Small - 1st Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (5th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Lutheran HS of Kansas City at Lutheran High School of Kansas City

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Varsity) vs. Lutheran HS of Kansas City at Lutheran High School of Kansas City

7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (7th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Wed Sep 03

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (C Team) vs. "C" Team vs. 7/8th Grade at PHS Field Hockey Field

4:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (7th/8th) vs. 7/8th Grade vs. "C" Team at PHS Field Hockey Field

4:00 pm

Tennis Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. St. Teresa's Academy at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

4:00 pm

Tennis Girls (Varsity) vs. St. Teresa's Academy at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

4:00 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) at PHS Stadium Field - K.C. Classic Tournament

4:30 pm

Flag Football Boys (3rd) at Kroh Field - Small - 3rd Grade Boys Flag Football Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Football (5th/6th) - 5th/6th Tackle Football Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kroh Field - Main - MS Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) at PHS Stadium Field - K.C. Classic Tournament

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (7th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Thu Sep 04

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Tennis Girls (Varsity) vs. Blue Springs South High School at Blue Springs South H.S.

4:00 pm

Tennis Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Blue Springs South High School at Blue Springs South H.S.

4:00 pm

Flag Football Boys (1st) - 1st Grade Flag Football Practice

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) at PHS Stadium Field - K.C. Classic Tournament

4:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Freshman) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at Pleasant Hill High School

5:00 pm

Flag Football Boys (2nd) at Kroh Field - Small - 2nd Grade Flag Football Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (3rd) at Kroh Field - Main - 3rd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (5th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at Pleasant Hill High School

6:00 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) at PHS Stadium Field - K.C. Classic Tournament

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Varsity) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at Pleasant Hill High School

7:00 pm
Fri Sep 05

Soccer Boys (Varsity) at PHS Stadium Field - K.C. Classic Tournament

4:30 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) at PHS Stadium Field - K.C. Classic Tournament

6:00 pm

Football Boys (Varsity) vs. Center Senior High School at Center High School

7:00 pm
Sat Sep 06

Football Boys (7th/8th) at PHS Stadium Field - 7th/8th Tackle Football Game

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Soccer Coed (Kindergarten) at PHS West Play Field - Kindergarten Soccer

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Football (5th/6th) at PHS Stadium Field - 5th/6th Tackle Football Game

11:00 am

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kansas City Christian Schools - Middle School Boys Soccer Game - A Team

11:00 am - 12:00 pm
Mon Sep 08

Soccer Girls (3rd) at PHS West Play Field - 3rd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Golf Girls (Varsity) at Kansas City Country Club - Barstow, Blue Springs, Shawnee Mission East

3:30 pm

Soccer Coed (Kindergarten) at PHS West Play Field - Kindergarten Soccer

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Soccer Boys (1st) - 1st Grade Boys Soccer Practice

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Tennis Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Grain Valley R-5 High School at Grain Valley H.S.

4:30 pm

Soccer Boys (C Team) vs. Blue Valley North High School at Blue Valley North H.S.

4:30 pm

Tennis Girls (Varsity) vs. Grain Valley R-5 High School at Grain Valley H.S.

4:30 pm

Football Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Center Senior High School at PHS Stadium Field

4:30 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at Summit Christian Academy - Middle School Boys Soccer Game - A Team

4:45 pm

Soccer Girls (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Flag Football Boys (4th) at Kroh Field - Small - 4th Grade Flag Football Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Football (5th/6th) - 5th/6th Grade Tackle Football Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kroh Field - Main - MS Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm
Tue Sep 09

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Notre Dame De Sion School at Notre Dame de Sion

4:15 pm

Soccer Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at Pleasant Hill High School

4:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Freshman) vs. Bishop Le Blond High School at PHS Phillips Gym

5:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Bishop Le Blond High School at PHS Phillips Gym

5:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (Varsity) vs. Notre Dame De Sion School at Notre Dame de Sion

5:20 pm

Soccer Girls (1st) at Kroh Field - Small - 1st Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (5th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at Pleasant Hill High School

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Varsity) vs. Bishop Le Blond High School at PHS Phillips Gym

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (7th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm