2012-13 Coaches Handbook

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 9/23 - 9/30

Tue Sep 23

Tennis Girls (Varsity) at Plaza Tennis Courts - St. Thomas Aquinas Invitational

7:30 am

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (8th B/A) vs. Platte City Middle School at Platte City Middle School

4:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (C Team) vs. "C" Team vs. 7/8th Grade at PHS Field Hockey Field

4:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (7th/8th) vs. 7/8th Grade vs. "C" Team at PHS Field Hockey Field

4:00 pm

Golf Girls (Varsity) at Blue River Golf Course - Shawnee Mission East (JV Golf)

4:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Freshman) vs. Kansas City East Christian Lions at PHS Phillips Gym

5:00 pm

Soccer Girls (1st) at Kroh Field - Small - 1st Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (5th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Kansas City East Christian Lions at PHS Phillips Gym

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Varsity) vs. Kansas City East Christian Lions at PHS Phillips Gym

7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (7th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Wed Sep 24

Tennis Girls (Junior Varsity) at PHS Owen Tennis Complex - Pembroke Hill JV Tournament

8:30 am

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Field Hockey Clinic Girls at PHS Field Hockey Field - Field Hockey Clinic

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Cross Country Coed (7th/8th) at Loose Park - Pembroke Hill Meet (Bernard Campbell, Grandview, Heritage-Liberty North, Maple Park)

4:00 pm

Flag Football Boys (3rd) at Kroh Field - Small - 3rd Grade Boys Flag Football Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Football (5th/6th) - 5th/6th Tackle Football Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kroh Field - Main - MS Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (7th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm
Thu Sep 25

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Flag Football Boys (1st) - 1st Grade Flag Football Practice

4:30 pm - 5:30 pm

Flag Football Boys (2nd) at Kroh Field - Small - 2nd Grade Flag Football Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (3rd) at Kroh Field - Main - 3rd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (5th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm
Fri Sep 26

Tennis Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Park Hill South High School at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

4:00 pm

Tennis Girls (Varsity) at PHS Owen Tennis Complex - Park Hill South H.S. (SENIOR NIGHT Girls Tennis)

4:00 pm

Football Boys (Varsity) vs. Hogan Preparatory Academy at PHS Stadium Field

7:00 pm
Sat Sep 27

Swimming Boys (Varsity) at Mizzou Aquatic Center - University of Missouri COMO Invite

8:00 am

Cross Country Coed (Varsity) at Rim Rock Farm - Rim Rock Invitational

8:30 am

Football Boys (7th/8th) at PHS Stadium Field - 7th/8th Tackle Football Game

9:00 am

Volleyball Girls (Freshman) at Kearney Jr. High School - Kearney Freshman Tournament

9:00 am

Soccer Coed (Kindergarten) at PHS West Play Field - Kindergarten Soccer

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Volleyball Girls (7th) at Bishop Seabury Academy - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Game - Blue Team

10:00 am - 10:45 am

Volleyball Girls (7th) at Bishop Seabury Academy - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Game - Red Team

10:45 am - 11:30 am

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kroh Field - Main - MS Boys Soccer Game - B Team

11:30 am

Soccer Girls (2nd) - 2nd Grade Girls Soccer Game

11:45 am - 1:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at Oakhill Day School - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Game

12:00 pm - 12:45 pm

Football (5th/6th) at PHS Stadium Field - 5th/6th Tackle Football Game

1:00 pm - 2:00 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kroh Field - Main - MS Boys Soccer Game - A Team

1:00 pm
Mon Sep 29

Tennis Girls (Varsity) at PHS Owen Tennis Complex - Team Districts hosted by Pembroke Hill

Golf Girls (Varsity) at Hidden Valley Golf Course - Districts hosted by Lawson

9:00 am

Soccer Girls (3rd) at PHS West Play Field - 3rd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Grade Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Soccer Coed (Kindergarten) at PHS West Play Field - Kindergarten Soccer

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Soccer Boys (1st) - 1st Grade Boys Soccer Practice

3:45 pm - 4:45 pm

Volleyball Girls (8th B/A) vs. Pleasant Lea Middle School at Pleasant Lea Middle School

4:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Notre Dame De Sion School at PHS Field Hockey Field

4:00 pm

Soccer Boys (C Team) vs. Belton High School at Yeokum Middle School

4:00 pm

Cross Country Coed (7th/8th) at Center Middle School - Center, Pleasant Hill, Raytown Central

4:00 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at St. Paul's Day School - Middle School Boys Soccer Game - A Team

4:15 pm

Football Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Hogan Preparatory Academy at PHS Stadium Field

4:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (Freshman) vs. Midway R-1 High School at PHS Phillips Gym

5:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (Varsity) vs. Notre Dame De Sion School at PHS Field Hockey Field

5:10 pm

Soccer Girls (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Flag Football Boys (4th) at Kroh Field - Main - 4th Grade Flag Football Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Football (5th/6th) - 5th/6th Grade Tackle Football Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at St. Paul's Day School - Middle School Boys Soccer Game - B Team

5:30 pm

Soccer Boys (MS) at Kroh Field - Main - MS Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Midway R-1 High School at PHS Phillips Gym

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (Varsity) at PHS Phillips Gym - Miday H.S. (SENIOR NIGHT for Volleyball and Boys Swimming before varsity match)

7:00 pm
Tue Sep 30

Golf Girls (Varsity) at Hidden Valley Golf Course - Districts hosted by Lawson (Rain Date)

Tennis Girls (Varsity) at PHS Owen Tennis Complex - Team Districts hosted by Pembroke Hill

Football Boys (7th/8th) - 7th/8th Tackle Football Practice

3:30 pm - 5:00 pm

Field Hockey Girls (C Team) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. at PHS Field Hockey Field

4:15 pm

Soccer Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Bishop Miege High School at PHS Stadium Field

4:30 pm

Field Hockey Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. St. Thomas Aquinas H.S. at PHS Field Hockey Field

5:25 pm

Soccer Girls (1st) at Kroh Field - Small - 1st Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Boys (5th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Soccer Boys (Varsity) vs. Bishop Miege High School at PHS Stadium Field

6:00 pm

Volleyball Girls (6th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 6th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Boys Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Volleyball Girls (7th) at PHS Phillips Gym - 7th Grade Girls Volleyball Practice

7:30 pm - 9:00 pm