2012-13 Coaches Handbook

Upcoming Games

Upcoming events for 4/23 - 4/30

Wed Apr 23

Lacrosse Girls (4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th) at St. Paul's Day School - 4th/5th/6th/7th/8th Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Baseball Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Mid-Buchanan High School at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

4:30 pm

Lacrosse Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Blue Valley West at PHS Stadium Field

5:00 pm

Track Coed (4th, 5th, 6th) at PHS Stadium Field - 3rd/4th/5th/6th Grade Track Practice

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Soccer Girls (MS) at St. Paul's Day School - Middle School Girls Soccer Game - A Team

5:15 pm - 6:15 pm

Soccer Boys (1st) at PHS West Play Field - 1st Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (1st) at PHS West Play Field - 1st Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (3rd) at PHS Field Hockey Field - 3rd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lacrosse Boys (4th) at Kroh Field - Small - 4th Grade Boys Lacrosse Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lacrosse Boys (Varsity) vs. Blue Valley West at PHS Stadium Field

6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (3rd) at PHS West Play Field - 3rd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Girls (MS) at St. Paul's Day School - Middle School Girls Soccer Game - B Team

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm
Thu Apr 24

Golf Boys (Varsity) at Green Hills Golf Course - Chillicothe Invitational

9:00 am

Tennis Boys (Varsity) vs. Liberty High School at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

4:00 pm

Tennis Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Liberty High School at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

4:00 pm

Baseball Boys (Varsity) vs. Midland Adventist Academy at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

4:30 pm

Track Coed (4th, 5th, 6th) at PHS Stadium Field - 3rd/4th/5th/6th Grade Track Practice

5:00 pm - 6:00 pm

Soccer Girls (4th) at PHS West Play Field - 4th Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (MS) at PHS Field Hockey Field - MIddle School Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Lacrosse Boys (8th) at Kroh Field - Main - 5th/6th/7th/8th Grade Boys Lacrosse Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Baseball Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Midland Adventist Academy at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

6:30 pm
Fri Apr 25

Golf Boys (Junior Varsity) at Shirkey Golf Course - Richmond Invitational

9:00 am

Tennis Boys (Varsity) at Mary Institute Country Day School - MICDS Tournament of Champions

12:00 pm

Track Coed (Varsity) at Excelsior Springs HS - Mineral Water Classic

3:00 pm

Baseball Boys (Varsity) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

4:30 pm

Baseball Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Pleasant Hill High School at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

6:30 pm
Sat Apr 26

Tennis Boys (Varsity) at Mary Institute Country Day School - MICDS Tournament of Champions

8:00 am

Soccer Coed (Kindergarten) at PHS West Play Field - Kindergarten Challenger Soccer

9:00 am - 10:00 am

Baseball Boys (Varsity) vs. Neosho High School at Neosho High School

10:00 am

Soccer Coed (PreK) at PHS West Play Field - Pre-K Challenger Soccer

10:00 am - 11:00 am

Baseball Boys (Varsity) vs. Fair Grove High School at Neosho High School

12:30 pm

Lacrosse Boys (Varsity) vs. Blue Valley North High School at Blue Valley North H.S.

2:00 pm

Lacrosse Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Blue Valley North High School at Blue Valley North H.S.

3:30 pm
Sun Apr 27

Lacrosse Girls (4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th) at Shawnee Mission East - 4th/5th/6th Girls Lacrosse Game

1:30 pm - 2:30 pm

Lacrosse Girls (4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th) at Shawnee Mission East - 4th/5th/6th Girls Lacrosse Game

3:00 pm - 4:00 pm

Lacrosse Girls (4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th) at Blue Valley Northwest High School - 7th/8th Girls Lacrosse Game

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Mon Apr 28

Soccer Coed (Kindergarten) at PHS West Play Field - Kindergarten Challenger Soccer

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Golf Boys (Varsity) vs. Saint Pius X High School at Hodge Park

4:00 pm

Baseball Boys (Varsity) vs. Raytown South High School at Raytown South High School

4:00 pm

Golf Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Saint Pius X High School at Hodge Park

4:00 pm

Soccer Boys (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (5th) at PHS Field Hockey Field - 5th Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Lacrosse Boys (8th) at Kroh Field - Small - 5th/6th/7th/8th Grade Boys Lacrosse Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lacrosse Girls (4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th) at Kroh Field - Main - 4th/5th/6th/7th/8th Girls Lacrosse Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Lacrosse Girls (US) at Kroh Field - Main - High School Girls Lacrosse Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Lacrosse Girls (US) at PHS Stadium Field - HS Girls Lacrosse Game

6:00 pm - 7:00 pm
Tue Apr 29

Tennis Boys (Varsity) vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest at Shawnee Mission Northwest H.S.

3:30 pm

Tennis Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Shawnee Mission Northwest at PHS Owen Tennis Complex

3:30 pm

Soccer Coed (PreK) at PHS West Play Field - Pre-K Challenger Soccer

3:30 pm - 4:30 pm

Track Coed (Varsity) at Platte County H.S. - Platte County Invitational

4:00 pm

Lacrosse Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Lee's Summit North High School at PHS Stadium Field

5:00 pm

Lacrosse Boys (3rd) at Kroh Field - Small - 2nd/3rd Grade Boys Lacrosse Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (MS) at PHS Field Hockey Field - MIddle School Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 7:00 pm

Lacrosse Girls (US) at Kroh Field - Main - HS Girls Lacrosse Practice

6:00 pm - 7:30 pm

Lacrosse Boys (Varsity) vs. Lee's Summit North High School at PHS Stadium Field

6:30 pm
Wed Apr 30

Lacrosse Girls (4th, 5th, 6th, 7th, 8th) at St. Paul's Day School - 4th/5th/6th/7th/8th Girls Lacrosse Practice

4:00 pm - 5:30 pm

Baseball Boys (Varsity) vs. Turner High School at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

4:30 pm

Soccer Girls (Junior Varsity) vs. Harrisonville High School at PHS Stadium Field

5:00 pm

Soccer Boys (1st) at PHS West Play Field - 1st Grade Boys Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (1st) at PHS West Play Field - 1st Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (3rd) at PHS Field Hockey Field - 3rd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Lacrosse Boys (4th) at Kroh Field - Small - 4th Grade Boys Lacrosse Practice

5:30 pm - 6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (Varsity) vs. Harrisonville High School at PHS Stadium Field

6:30 pm

Baseball Boys (Junior Varsity) vs. Turner High School at KCMO 3 & 2 Stadium

6:30 pm

Soccer Girls (2nd) at PHS West Play Field - 2nd Grade Girls Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm

Soccer Boys (3rd) at PHS West Play Field - 3rd Grade Boys Soccer Practice

6:30 pm - 7:30 pm