2015-16 Highlights

Congratulations to all of our athletes who participated on our sports teams in 2015-16. See highlights from their seasons below.

Boys Soccer

Raider Award Winner: Robert Starr, Spenser Thomas

Captains:
Thad Blevins, Charlie Hamilton, Kieffer DeMayo, Trent Cartmell

Varsity Letter Winners: Sean Murphy, Campbell Robinson, Alex Dickey, Josh Konowitz, Robert Starr, Charlie Hamilton, Trent Cartmell, Liam Kornitzer, Parker Beaham, Skye Cozad, Thomas Christianson, Brandon Washington, Marko Jovanovic, Thad Blevins, John Rosher, Ford Johnson, William Esrey, Robert Sullivan, Michael Innes, Zach Jonas, Clayton Forsee, Joshua Eisemann, Spenser Thomas, Jake Jones, Thomas Thornton, William Carolan, Jacob Cohen, Kieffer DeMayo, Nicholas Pallotto, Vishal Beeki, Charlie Snell, Kippy Terry, Catherine Fredette

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Daniel Spertus, Christopher Fredette, Laurent Foyer, Harrison Swartzman, Ethan Angrist, Owen Wright, Eric Medlock, Matthew Clauss, Adrian Castaner, Brett Barnow, Ben Brundige, Wil Rowland, Mark Ferguson, Daniel Bauman

Individual Honors:

Alex Dickey- All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-Western Region Goalkeeper of the Year, All-State-Second Team
Thad Blevins-
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team
Kieffer DeMayo-
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Brandon Washington-
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team
Charlie Hamilton-
All-District Team
Trent Cartmell-
All-District Team

Team Highlights:

KC Classic Champions
District Champions

Boys Swimming

Raider Award Winner: Spencer Schmid

Captain: Francesco DiMare

Varsity Letter Winners: Spencer Schmid, Austin Tang, Will McConwell, Zair Khan, Francesco DiMare


Individual Highlights:


Spencer Schmid – State Qualifyer in 50 yard free and 100 yard free, ILC Conference 1st place in 50 yard free and 3rd place in 100 yard free.

Zair Khan, Francesco DiMare, Spencer Schmid, Austin Tang-200 Medley School Record

Spencer Schmid, Will McConwell, Austin Tang, Francesco DiMare-200 Free Relay School Record

Team Highlights:
1st place NKC Schools Invitational
5th place ILC Conference Championships

Cross Country

Raider Award Winner: Matheus Ramos, Izzy Laskero


Captains:
Evan Peterson, Alex Carolan, James Parkerson, Kealy Kornitzer, Izzy Laskero

Varsity Letter Winners: Emlen Brown, Fielding Burnette, Alex Carolan, Sergi De Anda, Reece Jones, Allister Macdonald, Benjamin McDermott, Avery Mooney, Evan Peterson, Matheus Ramos, Matthew Styslinger, Thomas Way, Elinor Bortnick, Kennedy Coleman, Amelisa Cooper, Emma Knopik, Kealy Kornitzer, Izzy Laskero, Ella Lawrence, Estu Pawestri, Julia Rosher

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Oliver Carnes, Bennie Dai, Charlie Fromm, Coleman Gliddon, Clay Lundgren, Luke Ossie, James Parkerson, Drake Ronan, Sebastian Sanchez-Piotrowski, Abdulrehman Yousaf

Individual Highlights:

Evan Peterson – All-District, District Champion, All-State Class 3, State Runner-Up, Pembroke Hill Record Holder, GKCCCCA All-Metro First Team, GKCCCCA Senior of the Year, All-State

Reece Jones– All-District, District Runner-Up, All-State Class 3, Top 10 Finish at State, Pembroke Hill Freshman Record Holder, 2nd fastest freshman in the state – all classes, GKCCCCA All-Metro First Team, All-State

Matheus Ramos – All-District

Kealy Kornitzer – All-District, GKCCCCA All-Metro First Team, GKCCCCA Senior of the Year Finalist

Kennedy Coleman
– All-District, GKCCCCA All-Metro Honorable Mention

Julia Rosher
– All-District

Team Highlights:

Boys – Richmond Invitational Champions, 3rd Place at Districts

Girls – Richmond Invitational Champions, Mill Valley Invitational Runners-up, KC Metro Invitational Runners-up, District Runners-up, 12th at State

Fall Cheerleading

Raider Award Winner: Alexis Haley

Captains:
Alexis Haley, Abigail Pritchett

Varsity Letter Winners: Alexis Haley, Nick Dowling, Abigail Pritchett, Fielding Burnette, Peter Gado, Allison Jones, Erin Lowe, Julia Pfluger, Matilda Adolphsen, Ambika Elliot

Field Hockey

Raider Award Winner: Kit Frazen, Paige Penning

Varsity Letter Winners: Elissa Bamberger, Elodi Bodamer, Ashley Bough, Colleen Crabtree, Fiona Eckert, Emily Ervin, Meg Esrey, Kit Frazen, Carrie Hughes, Lindsay Luchinsky, Chloe Montague, Sydney Nager, Emily Penning, Paige Penning, Ellie Rose Sachs, Caroline Salzman, Elena Humphrey – Manager, Stella Kahl - Manager

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Catherine Brooks, Grace Cross, Alexandra Copaken, Maggie Johnston, Rebecca Kessler, Reagan Mitchell, Caroline O’Keefe, Olivia Sabates, Kate Stokes, Kate Whitney, Chloe Yonke

C Team Letter Winners: Julia Cohon, Zoe Ganter, Julia Hall, Anna LaMothe, Selam O’Brien

Football

Raider Award Winner: Inkoo Kang

Varsity Letter Winners: Bert Bean, Bradley Chapin, Grant Ayers, Henry Hogan, Matthew Berkley, Paolo Laskero, Sean Weisenfelds, Tommy Wolfe, William Andrews, Yakini Kasimu, Delaney Northington - Manager, Macalen Gillespie - Manager, Alex Hrinya, Daniel Duffy, Davis Brooks, Hank Graves, Nelson Sabates, Spencer Allen, Travis Sedlock, Ben Wang, Boston Cartee, Daniel Stanley, George Robertson, George Story, Griffin Culp, Inkoo Kang, James Andrews, Michael Keane

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Aaron Alnutt, Aaron Berkowitz, Alex Hill, Cap McLiney, Charlie Thorne, Declan O’Leary, Gage Kent, George Embry, Jack Staker, Joe Graves, Julian Sanders, Nathan Barewin, Nick Fitzgerald, Nick Letts, Quinn Brandmeyer, William Yantis

Individual Honors:


Inkoo Kang-All-District First Team, Academic All-State
Hank Graves- All-District First Team
Griffin Brandmeyer-All-District Second Team
Michael Keane-All-District Second Team, Academic All-State
Daniel Stanley-Academic All-State
Ben Wang-Academic All-State
Davis Brooks-Academic All-State
Daniel Duffy-Academic All-State

Girls Golf

Raider Award Winner: Charlotte Hendricks

Captains:
Charlotte Hendricks, Claire Nonemaker

Varsity Letter Winners: India Gaume, Shannon Fang, Grace Parkerson, Charlotte Hendricks, Claire Nonemaker, Kathryn Miyawaki, Sydney Woods, Mikayla Ferguson

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Emily Dickey, Elizabeth Gorny, Alaina Genson, Liz Konecny, Carmela Nunez


Individual Highlights:

India Gaume – 1st Place Districts, 1st Place Sectionals, 1st Place State, Kenneth Smith Award winner
Shannon Fang – 11th Place Districts, 11th Place Sectionals, 16th Place State
Grace Parkerson – 19th Place Districts, 6th Place Sectionals
Charlotte Hendricks – 13th Place Districts, 12th Place Sectionals
Claire Nonemaker – 5th Place Districts, 15th Place Sectionals

Team Honors:

1st Place Liberty Tournament
1st Place Richmond Tournament
2nd Place Cap City Tournament,
1st Place MoKan Tournament
1st Place District Tournament
1st Place Sectional Tournament
2nd Place State Tournament

Girls Tennis

Raider Award Winner: Veronica Loskutova

Captains:
Yurie Heard, Ellison Rooney

Varsity Letter Winners: Yurie Heard, Caroline Rooney, Ellison Rooney, Jacqueline Kincaid, Bella Foote, Beronica Loskutova, Zosia Czerwinski, Emily Green, Anya Loboda, Christine Zheng, Emily Cohen

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Tessa Gittings, Nathalie Kiersznowski, Julie Jones, Rachel Legg, Sujung Chung, Preeti Jonnalagadda, Pallavi Jonnalagadda, Julia Kiersznowski, Arrington Ossie, Katrina Zhao, Clair St. Peter, Haley Harvey, Dajung Chung, Amanda Li, Kyle Bergerson, Evelyn Freilich, Shera Bhala, Emma Sheldon, Kate Kramer, Stella Wroblewski, Adrianna Gautreaux, Sienna Doering, Karoline Park, Kate Humphrey

Individual Highlights:

Caroline Rooney & Ellison Rooney (Doubles) – 2nd in Districts, 3rdin State
Yurie Heard (Singles)– 1st in Districts, 1st in State

Team Honors:
First Place-Districts
Third Place-State

Volleyball

Raider Award Winner: Laura Hibschman

Captains:
Elizabeth Gerson, Maya Hill

Varsity Letter Winners: Riley Kivett, Ashlee Lehr, Megan Hibschman, Elizabeth Gerson, Maya Hill, Gunjan Gaur, Laura Hibschman, Grace Lattan, Gina Pepitone, Baylor McCrary, Jada Large, Jancyn Appel, Megan She, Elizabeth Shulman

JV Letter Winners: Anna Shulman, Asha Hebbar, Hannah Buttshaw, Grace Archer, Audrey O’Shaughnessy, Catie Franano, Darcy Bond, Ellie Ruland


Individual Highlights:

Ashlee Lehr-All-District 1st Team
Elizabeth Gerson -All-District 1st Team, MICDS All-Tournament Team
Maya Hill -All-District 1st Team
Jancyn Appel -All District 1st Team
Jada Large- All District 2nd Team
Baylor McCrary - All District 2nd Team

Team Honors:


District Champions

Boys Basketball

Raider Award Winner: Curtis Lewis

Captains: Jack Mitchell, Michael Keane


Varsity Letter Winners: Curtis Lewis, Spencer Allen, Jason Cobb, Trent Cartmell, Jack Mitchell, Nazr El-Scari, Spenser Thomas, Garrett Presko, Will Powell, Michael Keane, Derrick Kagwanja, Kyle Bergerson
Managers-Sienna Doering, Adrianna Gautreaux, Kate Humphrey, Momin Tahirkheli

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Aaron Swartz, Yakini Kasimu, Shahim Shazhad, Graham Cranshaw, Jordan Winn, Jacob Kaufman, Tate Benson, Jack Ramza, Macauley Greif, Charlie Thorne

C Team Letter Winners: Shahim Shazhad, Ronald White, Logan Stevens, Ethan Lane, Harry Swartzman, Cap McLiney, Declan O’Leary

Individual Highlights:

Curtis Lewis: 1,000 point scorer, Pleasant Hill All-Tournament Team, Van Horn All-Tournament Team, First Team All-District

Team Honors:

Third Place-Van Horn Tournament

Dance

Raider Award Winner: Maggie Burke

Captains: Natalie Dameron, Meg Burditt

Varsity Letter Winners: Meg Burditt, Maggie Burke, Natalie Dameron, Ellie Rose Sachs, Christine Seo, Juli Pfluger, Julia Parkerson, Abigail Andrews, Elinor Bortnick, Erin Lowe, Gabby Hendren, Carmela Nunez, Ambika Elliott, Rachel Colligan, Nichole Samuels

Individual Honors:


All-State Academic Team
Maggie, Burke, Natalie Dameron, Erin Lowe, Abigail Andrews, Elinor Bortnick, Gabby Hendren, Rachel Colligan, Julia Parkerson, Julia Pfluger

Team Honors:


Kansas City Classic
-Third Place (Dance)
-Third Place (Mix)-JV

Lee’s Summit North Invitational
-Third Place (Dance) V
-Sixth Place (Mix) V
-First Place (Kick) JV
-Fourth Place (Mix) JV

State Dance Competition
-Fourth Place (Dance)

-Fifth Place (Mix)

Girls Basketball

Raider Award Winner: Anya Loboda

Captains: Anya Loboda, Charlotte Hendricks, Bella Foote


Varsity Letter Winners: Michaela Tinoco, Bella Foote, Anya Loboda, Charlotte Hendricks, Jalynn Ervin, Gina Pepitone, Victoria Wall, Arrington Ossie, Colleen Crabtree, Carrie Hughes, Clair St. Peter, Alexandra Copaken

Manager-Katoo Goossens

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Maggie Johnston, Jane Markley, Julia Hall, Selam O’Brien, Ellie Ruland

Individual Highlights:


Anya Loboda: 1,000 point scorer, All-District Team
Jalynn Ervin: Pleasant Hill All-Tournament Team, All-District Team
Gina Pepitone-All-District Team

Team Honors:

First Place-Districts

Girls Swimming

Raider Award Winner: Alice Rowland

Captains: Alice Rowland, Emily Green

Varsity Letter Winners:
Summer Kelly, Lauren Lee, Emily Dickey, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman, Becca Kessler, Catherine Dema, Ellaina Sanders, Sydney Woods, Alice Rowland, Emily Green, Emily Cohen

Individual Honors:

Caroline Salzman
ILC Championships-First place (100 freestyle), Third place (100 breastroke)

State Championships-11th place (50 freestyle)-School Record, 26thplace (100 freestyle)-School Record, All-State Honorable Mention

Ellaina Sanders

ILC Championships-Second place (100 backstroke), Fifth place (50 freestyle)

Emily Dickey
ILC Championships-Seventh place (50 freestyle), Ninth place (100 freestyle)

Lauren Lee
ILC Championships-Eighth place (100 breastroke), 14th place (200 freestyle)

Alice Rowland
ILC Championships-10th place (100 breastroke)

Julia Rosher
ILC Championships-11th place (500 freestyle), 12th place (200 freestyle)

Sydney Woods
ILC Championships-15th place (100 freestyle)

Summer Kelly
ILC Championships-16th place (100 butterfly)

Team Honors:

Omaha Lewis Central Invitational-Fourth place
University of Missouri-Columbia COMO Invitational-13th place
Northland Winnetonka Tournament-11th place
Independence Invitational-11th place
ILC Championships-Fourth place

Winter Cheerleading

Raider Award Winner: Alexis Haley

Captains:
Paige Penning & Mickey Ferguson

Varsity Letter Winners: Matilda Adolphsen, Elissa Bamberger, Fielding Burnette, Emma Depp, Mickey Ferguson, Peter Gado, Ellie Gorny, Alexis Haley, Sophie Hickok, Katie Kimball, Riley Kivett, Anna LaMothe, Emma Lantz, Delaney Northington, Avery O'Bar, Karoline Park, Estu Pawestri, Paige Penning, Abby Pritchett

Wrestling

Raider Award Winner: Nick Pallotto

Captains: Daniel Duffy, Nick Pallotto

Varsity Letter Winners: Joe Graves, George Embry, Charlie Fromm, Jake Lowe, Nick Pallotto, Sean Weisenfels, Fielding Burnette, Daniel Duffy, Hank Graves

Managers: Katherine Stokes, Catherine Brooks

Individual Honors:

Joe Graves-West Platte (Second place), Bishop Miege (Third place), Battle of Lexington (Fourth place)

George Embry-Sherwood & University City (Second place), West Platte (Third place), Bishop Miege & Marshall (Fourth place)

Charlie Fromm-West Platte & Bishop Miege (First place), Sherwood (Second place)

Jake Lowe-West Platte (Third place), Bishop Miege (Fourth place)

Nick Pallotto-Bishop Miege, West Platte & University City (First place), Sherwood (Second place), Marshall (Sixth place)

Fielding Burnette-Bishop Miege (Second place)

Daniel Duffy-Bishop Miege (First place), Sherwood (Second place), Marshall (Fourth place)

Hank Graves-Sherwood (First place), West Platte (Fourth place)

Team Honors:
Bishop Miege-Second Place
12 Dual Wins-School Record

Baseball

Raider Award Winner: John Black

Captains: Jason Cobb and Steven Miyawaski

Varsity Letter Winners: William Baker, John Black, Boston Cartee, Thomas Christianson, Jason Cobb, Dainel Duffy, Nick Fitzgerald, Evan Hesse, Alex Hrinya, Inkoo Kang, Garrett Kincaid, Steven Miyawaki, Avery Mooney, Garrett Presko, Travis Sedlock, Marcus Smith, Daniel Stanley, Kevin Ward, Tommy Wolfe, James Young

Managers: Mikayla Ferguson, Avery O'Bar

Individual Honors:

Academic All-State:Jason Cobb, Steven Miyawaki, Daniel Stanley

Team Honors:
Grandview Tournament: Third Place

Boys Golf

Raider Award Winner: Jack Mitchell

Captains: William Esrey, Charlie Hamilton, Jack Mitchell

Varsity Letter Winners: William Esrey, Charlie Hamilton, Jack Mitchell, Bryan Jeong, Nick Klock, Robert Starr

Managers: Claire Nonemaker

Individual Honors:

All District: William Esrey, Charlie Hamilton, Nick Klock, Jack Mitchell
All State: William Esrey, Jack Mitchell, Charlie Hamilton

Team Honors:
Liberty Invitational: First Place
Smith-Cotton Classic-Second Place
Richmond Invitational-Third Place
Districts-First Place
Sectionals-First Place
State-Second Place

Boys Lacrosse

Raider Award Winner: William Park

Captains: Parker Beaham, Griffin Brandmeyer, Alex Carolan, William Esrey, Ford Johnson, George Story

Varsity Letter Winners: Aidan Adler, James Andrews, William Andrews, Tucker Bates, Parker Beaham, Thad Blevins, Griffin Brandmeyer, Quinn Brandmeyer, Alex Carolan, Jack Copaken, Francesco DiMare, Parker Elsberry, William Esrey, Hank Graves, Henry Hogan, Ford Johnson, Jake Jones, Charles Li, Drake Miller, William Park, James Parkerson, Jack Ramza, Nelson Sabates, Jack Staker, Daniel Stark, George Story, Spenser Thomas, Charlie Thorne, Ben Wang

Managers: Sophie Hickok, Katie Kimball, Karoline Park, Paige Penning

Individual Honors:
Ford Johnson: First Team All-LAKC Metro Team
George Story: Second Team All-LAKC Metro Team
Alexander Carolan: Honorable Mention All-LAKC Metro Team
William Park: Honorable Mention All-LAKC Metro Team

Boys Tennis

Raider Award Winner: Josh Bortnick

Captains: Josh Bortnick, Tripp Dearborn

Varsity Letter Winners: Josh Bortnick, Cormac Chester, Tripp Dearborn, Matthew Gernon, Kevin Li, Logan Stevens, Thomas Thornton, Nathan Turtledove

Individual Honors:
Blue Springs Tournament First Place: Josh Bortnick, Cormac Chester, Tripp Dearborn, Kevin Li, Thomas Thornton, Nathan Turtledove
MICDS Tournament Third Place: Josh Bortnick
District Champions: Singles: Josh Bortnick; Doubles: Cormac Chester/Tripp Dearborn
State: Singles: Josh Bortnick-Third Place; Doubles: Cormac Chester/Tripp Dearborn-Third Place

Team Honors:
Blue Springs Tournament: First Place
Districts: First Place
State: Second Place

Girls Lacrosse

Raider Award Winner: Meg Esrey

Captains: Catherine Fredette, Elena Humphrey, Kippy Terry

Varsity Letter Winners: Catherine Brooks, Emily Cohen, Sienna Doering, Meg Esrey, Catie Franano, Catherine Fredette, Eveylyn Freilich, Lily Glenn, Emily Green, Grace Green, Elena Humphrey, Kate Humphrey, Julia Kierznowski, Lindsay Luchinsky, Lauren McElhinney, Reagan Mitchell, Chloe Montague, Carmela Nunez, Audrey O'Shaughnessy, Grace Parkerson, Emily Penning, Ellison Rooney, Ellie Ruland, Kippy Terry, Chloe Yonke

Managers: Evelyn Freilich, Julia Kierznowski

Girls Soccer

Raider Award Winner: Elissa Bamberger

Captains: Elodi Bodamer, Kealy Kornitzer, Alice Rowland, Caroline Salzman

Varsity Letter Winners: Elissa Bamberger, Elodi Bodamer, Emily Ervin, Haley Harvey, Megan Hibschman, Stella Kahl, Kealy Kornitzer, Grace Lattan, Rachel Legg, Rebecca Leuschen, Molly Logan, Caroline McCray, Caroline Peterson, Julia Rosher, Alice Rowland, Olivia Sabates, Ellie Rose Sachs, Caroline Salzman, Lizzie Spaeth, Lauren Washington

Managers: Luis Alanis, Ethan Angrist, Ashley Bough

Team Honors:
Camdenton Tournament: First Place (Pool)
Districts-First Place
State-2nd Place

Track and Field

Raider Award Winners: Charlotte Hendricks, Fielding Burnette

Captains:
Boys
-Evan Peterson, Matheus Ramos, John Rosher;
Girls-Kennedy Coleman, Charlotte Hendricks, Izzy Laskero

Varsity Letter Winners: Bella Barnes, Senn Boswell, Emlen Brown, Fielding Burnette, Hannah Buttshaw, Matthew Clauss, Kennedy Coleman, Robert Cuddy, Josh Eisemann, Mark Ferguson, Clayton Forsee, Coleman Gliddon, Charlotte Hendricks, Alec Hill, Zach Jonas, Reece Jones, Emma Knopik, Izzy Laskero, Ella Lawrence, Clay Lundgren, Allister MacDonald, Jason MacMillan, Ben McDermott, Richard McHorgh, Arielle Nash, Evan Peterson, Julia Pfluger, Justin Pierre, Matheus Ramos, Andrew Reardon, John Rosher, Nicole Samuels, Sebastian Sanchez-Piatrowski, Ellaina Sanders, Spencer Schmid, Christine Seo, Shahim Shahzad, Michaela Tinoco, Thomas Way

Managers: Hunter Julo, Isabella Way

Individual Honors:
Bella Barnes:
Piper Relays-Sixth place (200m)
Emlen Brown: Smithville Invitational-Seventh place (800m)
Kennedy Coleman: Mineral Water Classic-First Place (1600m); Piper Relays-First Place (1600m); Platte County Invitational-Third Place (1600m); Smithville Invitational-Second Place (3200m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Third Place (3200m); Kearney Invitational-Fourth Place (3200m); Districts-First Place (1600m); Districts-First Place (3200m); Sectionals-Fourth Place (1600m); Sectionals-Fourth Place (3200m); State-Seventh Place (3200m)
Robert Cuddy: Piper Relays-Eighth Place (Shot Put)
Coleman Gliddon: Smithville Invitational-Sixth Place (800m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Eighth Place (3200m)
Charlotte Hendricks: Smithville Invitational-Seventh Place (Triple Jump)
Alec Hill: Ray-Pec Invitational-Fifth Place (High Jump)
Reece Jones: Smithville Invitational-First Place (3200m); Mineral Water Classic-First Place (3200m); Kearney Invitational-Fourth Place (3200m); Platte County Invitational-Second Place (1600m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Fourth Place (800m); Platte County Invitational-Sixth Place (800m); Districts-Second Place (1600m); Districts-Second Place (3200m); Sectionals-Fourth Place (1600m); State-Eighth Place (1600m)
Emma Knopik: Piper Relays-Eighth Place (3200m); Platte County Invitational-Eighth Place (3200m); Districts-Fourth Place (3200m)
Ella Lawrence: Smithville Invitational-Fourth Place (3200m); Mineral Water Classic-Seventh Place (3200m)
Arielle Nash: Ray-Pec Invitational-Seventh Place (High Jump); Mineral Water Classic-Seventh Place (High Jump); Piper Relays-Seventh Place (High Jump); Ray-Pec Invitational (Long Jump)
Evan Peterson: Smithville Invitational-First Place (1600m); Platte County Invitational-First Place (1600m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Second Place (1600m); Kearney Invitational-Second Place (3200m); Kansas Relays-Sixth Place (3200m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Second Place (800m); Platte County Invitational-Fourth Place (800m); Districts-First Place (1600m); Districts-First Place (3200m); Sectionals-First Place (1600m); Sectionals-First Place (3200m)
Matheus Ramos: Smithville Invitational-Third Place (3200m); Mineral Water Classic-Fifth Place (3200m); Piper Relays-Seventh Place (3200m); Platte County Invitational-Eighth Place (3200m)
Julia Rosher: Ray-Pec Invitational-Fourth Place (800m); Mineral Water Classic-Third Place (1600m); Smithville Invitational-Fourth Place (1600m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Sixth Place (1600m); Districts-Second Place (1600m); Sectionals-Fifth Place (1600m)
Ellaina Sanders: Smithville Invitational-Fifth Place (800m); Piper Relays-Seventh Place (800m)
Shahim Shahzad: Mineral Water Classic-Seventh Place (200m)
Thomas Way: Smithville Invitational-Fifth Place (1600m); Mineral Water Classic-Eighth Place (1600m); Ray-Pec Invitational-Third Place (3200m); Platte County Invitational-Seventh Place (3200m); Piper Relays-Sixth Place (800m)

Team Honors:
Boys
Smithville Invitational-Sixth Place
Ray-Pec Invitational-First Place 4x800m relay (Reece Jones, John Rosher, Ben McDermott, Evan Peterson)
Smithville Invitational-Second Place 4x800m relay (Reece Jones, Ben McDermott, Coleman Gliddon, Evan Peterson)
Mineral Water Classic-Third Place 4x800m relay (Reece Jones, John Rosher, Emlen Brown, Ben McDermott)
Piper Relays-Third Place 4x800m relay (John Rosher, Coleman Gliddon, Ben McDermott, Emlen Brown)
Districts-Fourth Place 4x800m relay (John Rosher, Reece Jones, Thomas Way, Evan Peterson)

Girls
Piper Relays-First Place 4x800m relay (Kennedy Coleman, Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ellaina Sanders)
Smithville Invitational-Second Place 4x800m relay (Kennedy Coleman, Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ellaina Sanders)
Platte County Invitational-Fifth Place 4x800m relay (Kennedy Coleman, Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ellaina Sanders)
Ray-Pec Invitational-Third Place 4x800m relay (Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ella Lawrence, Kennedy Coleman)
Districts-Third Place 4x800m relay (Kennedy Coleman, Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ellaina Sanders)
Sectionals-Fourth Place 4x800m relay ( Kennedy Coleman, Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ellaina Sanders)
State-Sixth Place 4x800m relay ( Kennedy Coleman, Julia Rosher, Izzy Laskero, Ellaina Sanders)

Powered by Finalsite