Boys Soccer Team Information

 

Team Schedule

Practice Schedule

First three weeks of practice will be as follows. All practices will be held on Kroh Field starting Aug. 1.
Week 1: 9:30-11:30 AM (Additional Weight Room Time TBD)
Week 2: 9:30-11:30 and 4:30-6:30   (Additional Weight Room Time TBD)
Week 3: 3:30-5:30   (Additional Weight Room Time TBD)
Red/Blue Scrimmage will be Aug 12. Time to be determined.
Varsity Pre-Season Scrimmage will be Aug 13 @ Belton High School

Roster

Number
First/Last Name Grade
00  
Campbell Robinson 10
2 Jake Cohen 10
3 Wil Rowland 10
5 Zack Jonas 11
6
Liam Kornitzer 10
7 Skye Cozad
11
8    Marko Jovanovic
12
9 Robert Sullivan
11
10 Luis ALanis
12
11 Brandon Washington
12
12 Thomas Thornton
12
14 Eric Medlock
11
15 Michael Innes
11
17 Will Carolan 10
25 Nick Pallotto
11
34 Jake Jones
12
42  Ty Toney
 9
44 Kieffer DeMayo
12
60 Connor Jordan-Hyde
11
99 Alex Dickey
12

Team Highlights

2015

Raider Award Winners: Robert Starr, Spenser Thomas

Team Honors:
KC Class Champions
District Champions

Individual Highlights:

Thad Blevins: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team
Trent Cartmell:
All-District Team
Kieffer DeMayo: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Alex Dickey:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-Western Region Goalkeeper of the Year, All-State-Second Team
Charlie Hamilton:
All-District Team
Brandon Washington:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team

2014

Raider Award Winner: Jack Malone

Team Honors:
District Champions

Individual Highlights:

Luis Alanis: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Thad Blevins:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Kieffer DeMayo:
All-District Team
Charlie Hamilton:
All-District Team
Anton Nagy:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention, Academic All-State Team
Brandon Washington:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team

2013

Raider Award Winner: Patrick Innes

Individual Highlights:

Thad Blevins:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention
William Block:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Ben Davis:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team
Patrick Innes:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention


2012


Raider Award Winner: Parker Sterneck

Individual Highlights:

William Block: All-District Team
Natty Crenner: All-District Team
Patrick Innes: All-District Team
Parker Sterneck: All-District Team
 

Forms

Head Coach Matt Pritchett

Coach Pritchett has been the Boys and Girls Head Soccer coach at Pembroke Hill since 1999. He has coached for 17 years in the Kansas City area at the club, ODP and high school levels. He holds coaching licenses from both The National Soccer Coaches Association of America and The United States Soccer Federation. 

Assistant Coaches

Lucas Richardson
Dr. Matthew Clothier
Justin Young

6th/7th/8th Grade Coaches

Head Coach: Chris Markey
Assistant: Garrett Webb