Lacrosse Team Information

Schedule

Roster

 Number Name
 Position  Grade
1
Henry Hogan
A 11
2
Ben Christopher
A/M 10
3
Max Arnold
A 9
4
Quinn Brandmeyer
D 10
5
Nathan Barewin
D 10
6
Declan O'Leary
D
10
7
Daniel Stark
A/M
11
8
Jackson Zwillenberg
M
9
9
Patrick Kumer
D
9
10
Jack Staker
a
10
11
Parker Elsberry
lsm
12
12
Nick Schmitt
A
9
13
Sean Murphy
m
11
14
Gregory BOrtnick
a/M
12
15
Charlie Thorne
A/m
10
16
Alex Dickey
G
12
17 Simon Wolff
LSM
9
18
Spenser Sabates
M
9
19
Cap McLiney
m
10
20
Noah Skolnick
D
10
21 Robbie Arnold
A/M
10
22
William Park
M
12
23
Jack Ramza
m
11
24
Chris Fredette
M
11
25
Jake Jones
LSM
12
29
Will Yantis
m
10
30
Nelson Sabates
m
12
31
Macauley Greif
D
12
32
Alec Frank
M
12
33
Hank Graves
m
12
34
Tate Benson
d
11
35
Will Carolan
m
10
36
Gus Erdman
D
9
37    Alec Mitchell
G
12
38
William Schmitt
D
12
39
Will McConwell
M
12
40
William Andrews
g
11
42
Matthew Park
m
9
44
Phinney Sachs
d
9
45
Peter Burditt
A
9

Team Highlights

2016

Raider Award Winner: William Park

Individual Honors:

Ford Johnson: First Team All-LAKC Metro Team
George Story: Second Team All-LAKC Metro Team
Alexander Carolan: Honorable Mention All-LAKC Metro Team
William Park: Honorable Mention All-LAKC Metro Team

2015


Raider Award Winner: Paul Newell

Individual Honors:

LAKC All-Metro
First Team-Ford Johnson
Honorable Mention-Paul Newell, Alex Carolan, Parker Beaham

2014


Team Honors:

Metro Championship-2nd place

Individual Honors:

LAKC All-Metro
First Team-Shea Radel, Ford Johnson, Charlie Mueller, John Ellis

2013


Raider Award Winner:
Evan Copaken

Team Honors:

Metro Championship-2nd place

Individual Honors:

LAKC All-Metro
First Team-Michael Burcham, Evan Copaken, Natty Crenner
Second Team-Jak Kittoe, Shea Radel
Honorable Mention-Thatcher Anderson, Johnny Ellis

2012


Raider Award Winner: Peter Fredette

Team Honors:

Metro Championship-2nd place

Individual Honors:

LAKC All-Metro
First Team-Patrick Freitag, Shea Radel, Natty Crenner, Evan Copaken, Mike Burcham
Second Team-Peter Fredette
Honorable Mention-John Ellis

Head Coach David Colbert

David Colbert has served as the Pembroke Hill varsity lacrosse head coach since 2009. David's teams have consistently been one of the top teams in the Kansas City metropolitan area, finishing in second place in the Lacrosse Association of Kansas City championship tournament three straight years, 2012-2014. In 2009, his team won the Missouri State Lacrosse Association championship and followed it up with a trip to the MSLA Final Four in 2010. David currently serves on the LAKC executive board as the rules committee chairman and on the Kansas City Youth Lacrosse Association competition committee.

Assistant Coaches

Noah Laible
John Webster
Joseph Ferber
David Herring

U-15 Coaches

Andy Gustafson
Jimmy Oades
Rob Foree

U-13 Coaches

Peter Yates `03
Rob Foree