2017-18 Highlights

Congratulations to all of our athletes who participated on our sports teams in 2017-18. See highlights from their seasons below.

Boys Soccer

Raider Award Winner: Campbell Robinson

Captains: Ethan Angrist, Michael Innes, Zach Jonas

Varsity Letter Winners: Zachary Abrahms, Ethan Angrist, Jack Bartlett, Vishal Beeki, Will Carolan, Matthew Clauss, Jake Cohen, Skye Cozad, Mark Ferguson, Christopher Fredette, Eddie Fromm, Luke Gearin, Owen Houtakker, Michael Innes, Zach Jonas, Liam Kornitzer, Pablo Legaz, Eric Medlock, Sean Murphy, Nicholas Pallotto, Campbell Robinson, Wil Rowland, Phinney Sachs, Oscar Snell, Robert Sullivan, Zandy Swartzman, Ty Toney, Liam Weaver, Ethan Wolf, Gracie Beaham (Manager), Connor Jordan-Hyde (Manager), Emma Sheldon (Manager), Charlie Snell (Manager), Alex Stanovcic (Manager), Roy Widner (Manager), Mary Wurster (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Jason Annecchini, Ross Bunch, Adrian Castaner, Spencer Cross, Charlie Davison, Ismael Enriquez, Henry Freilich, Thatcher Johntz, Grant Luchinsky, Keaton McQuade, Ben Medlock, Ben Sheldon, Cooper Starks, Nick Trainor, Stuart Yantis


Individual Honors:

Will Carolan -
All-Western Region Team
Michael Innes - All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team
Liam Kornitzer - All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team

Boys Swimming

Raider Award Winner: Joey Zhang

Captain: Jared Cambier

Varsity Letter Winners: Jared Cambier, Thomas Dickinson, Will Grant, Red Perrin, Nicholas Trainor, Joey Zhang

Team Highlights:
ILC Championships - 5th Place

Individual Honors:

Missouri State Swimming and Diving Championships

Nicholas Trainor - 50 Freestyle 27th Place, 100 Freestyle 29th Place
200 Freestyle Relay– Jared Cambier, Will Grant, Nicholas Trainor, Red Perrin, Joey Zhang,
Thomas Dickinson-27th Place

All–State Honorable Mention
Jared Cambier, Will Grant, Nicholas Trainor, Red Perrin, Joey Zhang, Thomas Dickinson

ILC Championships

200 Freestyle Relay
Thomas Dickinson, Jared Cambier, Nicholas Trainor, Joey Zhang - 4th Place

200 Medley Relay
Nicholas Trainor, Jared Cambier, Joey Zhang, Thomas Dickinson - 6th place

50 Freestyle
Nicholas Trainor - 6th Place
Jared Cambier - 9th Place

100 Butterfly
Joey Zhang - 7th Place

100 Freestyle
Nicholas Trainor - 5th Place
Jared Cambier - 8th Place

100 Backstroke
Joey Zhang - 7th Place

Cross Country

Raider Award Winners: Emlen Brown, Julia Rosher

Captains: Emlen Brown, Fielding Burnette, Allister Macdonald, Emma Knopik, Ella Lawrence, Julia Rosher

Varsity Letter Winners: Daniel Bauman, Emlen Brown, Ellie Burke, Fielding Burnette, Jackson Chu, Amelia Cooper, Luke Dema, Coleman Gliddon, Hadley Jetmore, Emma Knopik, Ella Lawrence, Allister Macdonald, Jonathan Pallotto, Daniela Rodriguez-Chavez, Julia Rosher, Ellie Ruland, Nora Sjue, Thomas Way

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: George Abbott, Henry Carnes, Aidan Colligan, Ela Copeland, Bennie Dai, Charlie Fromm, Peter Gado, Jackson Hargroves, Matthew Park, Clara Rabbani, Sebastian Sanchez-Piotrowski

 

Individual Honors:
 

Emlen Brown - All-District Team, State Qualifier (12th fastest PHS time at State all-time)
Coleman Gliddon - All-District Team, State Qualifier
Thomas Way - All-District Team, State Qualifier
Julia Rosher - All-District Team, State Qualifier (18th fastest PHS time at State all-time)
Hadley Jetmore - All-District Team, State Qualifier (third fastest freshman PHS time and 23rd fastest PHS time at State all-time)
Daniela Rodriguez-Chavez - All-District Team, State Qualifier

Team Highlights:

Girls
District - Second Place
State - 10th Place

Fall Cheerleading

Raider Award Winner: Julia Pfluger

Varsity Letter Winners: Matilda Adolphsen, Karen Alba, Fielding Burnette, Ambika Elliott, Peter Gado, Zoe Jonas, Allie Jones, Erin Lowe, Julia Pfluger, Emily Vega-Gonzalez

Field Hockey

Raider Award Winners: Caroline Salzman, Olivia Sabates

Captains: Colleen Crabtree, Carrie Hughes, Reagan Mitchell, Caroline Salzman

Varsity Letter Winners: Dakotah Brown, Alexandra Copaken, Colleen Crabtree, Grace Cross, Grace Green, Carrie Hughes, Ellie Hughes, Maggie Johnston, Rebecca Kessler, Abby Long, Reagan Mitchell, Caroline O’Keefe, Olivia Sabates, Caroline Salzman, Kate Stokes, Kate Whitney, Julia Hall (Manager), Chloe Yonke (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Mariel Allen, Elizabeth Banks, Julia Cohon, Joanne dePierre, Louisa Dillow, Sienna Doering, Charlotte Henry, Zara Johnson, Anna LaMothe, Allie Pierce, Lilly Thorne, Lauren Wilson

C Team Letter Winners: Brooke Brinton, Kayte Case, Maha Chaudry, Ava DiCapo, Carolyn Franano, Charlotte Lawrence, Tatiana Marshall, Blakely Peavey, Emerson Pereira, Csenge Peto, Tatum Robinson, Maddie Wilkinson

Individual Honors:

Carrie Hughes
All-Time High Scorer in a Single Season - 17 Goals
Career Assists Record - 23 Assists
Tied Record – Career Points (goals and assists) tied Audrey Newell’s ’13 record of 69 points

Ellie Hughes
Most Assists in a Season (13 Assists)

Team Highlights:
Gateway Field Hockey Tournament - 2nd place



Football

Raider Award Winner: Tommy Wolfe

Varsity Letter Winners: Aaron Alnutt, William Andrews, Grant Ayers, Nathan Barewin, Matthew Berkley, Aaron Berkowitz, Bert Bean, Quinn Brandmeyer, Peter Burditt, David Dercher, Gus Erdman, George Embry, William Grant, Joe Graves, Robert Green, Henry Hogan, Yakini Kasimu, Gage Kent, Ethan Lane, Paolo Laskero, Cap McLiney, Innis McLiney, Mac Mullen, Hank Newell, Declan O’Leary, Spencer Sabates, Nick Schmitt, Jack Staker, Spencer Steer, Mubariz Tahirkheli, Charlie Thorne, Sean Weisenfels, Ethan Wolf, Tommy Wolfe, Jackson Zwillenberg, Mac Gillespie (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Daniel Allen, Joe Barewin, Ben Graves, Jaden Hill, John Moore, Spencer Perin, Will Price

Individual Honors:


Bert Bean - All-District Team (Quarterback), Academic All-State
Nathan Barewin - All-District Team (Tight End and Linebacker)
Aaron Berkowitz - All-District Team (Defensive Line), Academic All-State
Yakini Kasimu - All-District Team (Running Back)
Declan O'Leary - All-District Team (Defensive Line)
Joe Graves - Academic All-State
Charlie Thorne - Academic All-State
Tommy Wolfe - Academic All-State
Henry Hogan - Academic All-State
Matthew Berkley - Academic All-State
Paolo Laskero - Academic All-State

 

 

Girls Golf

Raider Award Winner: Grace Parkerson

Captains: India Gaume and Grace Parkerson

Varsity Letter Winners: Emily Dickey, India Gaume, Liz Konecny, Allison Moody, Jam Navarro, Carmela Nunez, Grace Parkerson

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Lilly Cooper, Sadie Konecny, Anoushka Makkad, Dominica Siragusa

Team Highlights:

First Place - District Tournament
First Place - Sectional Tournament
Second Place - State Tournament

Individual Honors:

India Gaume - First in Districts, First at Sectionals, Second at State
Grace Parkerson - Second at Districts, Fourth at Sectionals, 10th at State
Emily Dickey - Fourth at Districts, Third at Sectionals, 15th at State
Liz Konecny - 16th at Districts
Allison Moody - 19th at Districts

Girls Tennis

Raider Award Winners: Randi Hendricks, Jacqueline Kincaid

Captains: Jacqueline Kincaid, Caroline Rooney

Varsity Letter Winners: Shera Bhala, Alisha Castaner, Zosia Czerwinski, Randi Hendricks, Julie Jones, Jacqueline Kincaid, Amanda Li, Jean Li, Lynne Li, Arrington Ossie, Ally Turtledove, Lucia Wolfe, Greta Chase – Manager, Caroline Rooney (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Allison Banks, Kyle Bergerson, Jackie Berry, Shiza Chima, Mary Caroline Ellis, Zoe Ganter, Adrianna Gautreaux, Maddie Gearin, Alice Guo, Haley Harvey, Kate Humphrey, Emma Kershenbaum, Julia Kiersznowski, Dasha McDonald, Meg Mooney, Addie Schmidt, Claire St. Peter, Summer Kelly

Team Highlights:
First Place - Districts
First Place - State

Individual Honors:

Randi Hendricks - Third Place-State Singles
Lynne Li/Jacqueline Kincaid - Third Place-State Doubles
Alisha Castaner/Jean Li - Seventh Place-State Doubles


 

Volleyball

Raider Award Winner: Gina Pepitone

Captains: Darcy Bond, Baylor McCrary, Gina Pepitone

Varsity Letter Winners: Jancyn Appel, Grace Archer, Darcy Bond, Catie Franano, Megan Hibschman, Audrey Lu, Baylor McCrary, Audrey O’Shaughnessy, Gina Pepitone, Anna Shulman, Kennedy Wolfe, Isaac Appel (Manager), Nichole Calvin (Manager), Asha Hebbar (Manager)

JV Letter Winners: Ellie Copaken, Anna Garren, Avery Giles, Mady Jenkins, Catherine Leal, Haley Miller, Caroline O’Shaughnessy, Mya Van Zanten, Ira Vats

C Team Letter Winners: Eileen Cobos, Allie Demps, Lexi Foster

Team Highlights:

First Place - Cass-Midway Tournament
Third Place - St. Joseph Benton Tournament
First Place - Districts

Individual Honors:

Jancyn Appel - First Team All-District
Audrey Lu - First Team All-District, Academic All-State
Baylor McCrary - First Team All-District, Academic All-State
Gina Pepitone - First Team All-District, Academic All-State
Catie Franano - First Team All-District, Academic All-State
Grace Archer - Second Team All-District
Kennedy Wolfe - All-District Second Team, Academic All-State
Megan Hibschman - Second Team All-District
Darcy Bond - Second Team All-District
Audrey O'Shaughnessy - Academic All-State
Anna Shulman - Academic All-State
 

Boys Basketball

Raider Award Winners: Will Powell, Jack Ramza

Captains: Aaron Swartz, Graham Cranshaw

Varsity Letter Winners: Tate Benson, Graham Cranshaw, Jacob Kaufman, Will Powell, Jack Ramza, Aaron Swartz, Chris Warren, Liam Weaver, Jordan Winn, Mohammad Abu Ajwa (Manager), Lizzie Spaeth (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: William Carolan, Ben Christopher, Thomas Dickinson, Tyler Large, Innis McLiney, Mac Mullen, Alex Powell, Shahim Shahzad, Cooper Starks, William St. Peter, Charlie Thorne, Ronald White (Manager)

C Team Letter Winners: Luke Dema, Luke Donovan, Pablo Legaz, William Price, Ben Sheldon, Ethan Wolf, Luke Woolley

Individual Honors:

Will Powell - 1,000 Point Scorer, Pleasant Hill Tournament All-Tournament Team

Dance

Raider Award Winner: Elinor Bortnick, Gabby Hendren

Captains: Carmela Nunez, Julia Pfluger
 

Varsity Letter Winners: Karen Alba, Elinor Bortnick, Dakotah Brown, Ellie Burke, Allie Demps, Joanne De Pierre, Louisa Gear, Gabby Hendren, Ryce Herron, Lily Jiang, Alaina Moskowitz, Carmela Nunez, Julia Pfluger, Clara Rabbani, Morgan Reece, Gina Singh, Honor Torrance

Team Highlights:

Lee’s Summit North Invitational - Third Place Pom
William Jewell College Dance Challenge - First Place Pom, First Place Mix, Overall Top Score in 1A
Missouri State University Invitational – First Place Jazz, Second Place Mix, Third Place Pom
2018 Missouri Dance Team State Competition - Fifth Place Jazz, Fifth Place Pom, Seventh Place Overall

Individual Honors:

Elinor Bortnick - Academic All-State
Ellie Burke - Academic All-State
Gabby Hendren - Academic All-State
Ryce Herron - Academic All-State
Alaina Moskowitz -Seventh Place (Missouri State University Invitational), 13th place (2018 Dance Team State Competition)
Julia Pfluger - Academic All-State
Morgan Reece - Academic All-State
Gina Singh - Academic All-State

 

 

Girls Basketball

Raider Winner: Gina Pepitone

Captain: Gina Pepitone

Varsity Letter Winners: Alexandra Copaken, Lily Ellis, Carrie Hughes, Abby Long, Baylor McCrary, Gina Pepitone, Anika Sanchez-Piotrowski, Kennedy Wolf, Lucia Wolfe

JV Letter Winners: Anya Asjad, Kayte Case, Kirsten Jackson, Anoushka Makkad, Tatiana Marshall, Alexandra Pierce

Individual Honors:

Gina Pepitone - 1,000 Career Scorer, Pleasant Hill All-Tournament Team

 

Girls Swimming

Raider Award Winners: Becca Kessler, Caroline Salzman

Captains: Becca Kessler, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman

Varsity Letter Winners: Emily Dickey, Hannah Fraga, Charlotte Henry, Summer Kelly, Becca Kessler, Lauren Lee, Audrey Lu, Arrington Ossie, Tatum Robinson, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman, Eliza Shaffer, Claire St. Peter, Zara Johnson (Manager), Haley Miller (Manager)

Team Highlights:
Dual swim season record 14-4
ILC Conference Championships - Third place
Winnetonka Holiday Invitational - Eighth place
Class 1 Missouri State Championship - 22nd place

Individual Honors:

Missouri State Class 1 Championships


Caroline Salzman- All-State (50 - and 100-yard freestyle), Fourth Place (50-yard Freestyle), Eighth place (100-yard Freestyle)

Caroline Frank - 25th place (200-yard individual medley), 25th place (500-yard freestyle)

 

200-yard Freestyle Relay - 15th place (Emily Dickey, Arrington Ossie, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman--New school record)

 

 

400-yard Freestyle Relay - 18th place (Emily Dickey, Audrey Lu, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman--New school record)

 

200-yard Medley Relay - 30th place (Emily Dickey, Audrey Lu, Arrington Ossie, Eliza Shaffer

Missouri All-State Honorable Mention Team - Emily Dickey, Caroline Frank, Becca Kessler, Audrey Lu, Arrington Ossie, Julia Rosher, Eliza Shaffer

 

ILC Championships

50-yard Freestyle - Caroline Salzman (First Place), Emily Dickey (Fourth Place), Arrington Ossie (15th Place)
100-yard Freestyle - Caroline Salzman (Second Place), Emily Dickey (Eighth Place)
200-yard Freestyle - Julia Rosher (Ninth Place), Lauren Lee (12th Place), Kennedy Wolf (14th Place)
500-yard Freestyle - Caroline Frank (First Place), Julia Rosher (11th place)
100-yard Backstroke - Eliza Shaffer (Sixth Place), Kennedy Wolf (Ninth place)
100-yard Butterfly - Claire St. Peter (Seventh Place), Audrey Lu (Eighth Place), Hannah Fraga (13th Place)
200-yard Individual Medley - Caroline Frank (Fifth Place), Audrey Lu (13th Place), Hannah Fraga (14th Place)
Diving - Alexandra Copaken (Fourth Place), Tatum Robinson (Eighth Place)
200-yard Freestyle Relay - Emily Dickey, Arrington Ossie, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman (Second Place)
400-yard Freestyle Relay - Emily Dickey, Audrey Lu, Julia Rosher, Caroline Salzman (Second Place)
200-yard Medley Relay - Becca Kessler, Audrey Lu, Arrington Ossie, Eliza Shaffer (Sixth Place)

 

 

Winter Cheerleading

Raider Award Winners: Allie Jones, Matilda Adolphsen

Captains: Allie Jones, Delaney Northington, Avery O’Bar, Sophie Utz

Varsity Letter Winners: Matilda Adolphsen, Lilly Cooper, Mary Caroline Ellis, Carolyn Franano, Evelyn Freilich, Mady Jenkins, Zoe Jonas, Allie Jones, Julia Kiersznowski, Katie Kimball, Emma Knopik, Sadie Konecny, Anna LaMothe, Charlotte Lawrence, Delaney Northington, Avery O’Bar, Emerson Pereira, Dominica Siragusa, Sophie Utz, Emily Vega-Gonzalez, Lauren Wilson

Wrestling

Raider Award Winner: Charlie Fromm

Captains: George Embry, Charlie Fromm

Varsity Letter Winners: George Embry, Charlie Fromm, Ben Graves, Joe Graves, Jaden Hill, Allister Macdonald, Karthi Murari, John Pallotto, Nick Pallotto, Sean Weisenfels, Nichole Calvin (Manager), Katherine Stokes (Manager), Katherine Whitney (Manager)

Individual Honors:

Charlie Fromm: 3-time West Platte Tournament Champion, 2-time Bishop Miege Tournament Champion, Career Record (95-60)

Baseball

Raider Award Winner: Garrett Presko

Captains: William Baker, Garrett Presko, Tommy Wolfe,

Varsity Letter Winners: Aaron Alnutt, William Baker, Bert Bean, Aaron Berkowitz, Drew Deister, Luke Dema, Nick FitzGerald, Ethan Lane, Tyler Large, Paolo Laskero, Innis McLiney, Gabe Nutter, Garrett Presko, Campbell Robinson, Marcus Smith,
Ronald White, Tommy Wolfe

Team Highlights:
First Place - South KC Classic
First Place - Russellville Tournament
First Place - Districts
Quarterfinalist - State

Individual Honors:

William Baker - Academic All-State
Aaron Berkowitz - Academic All-State
Drew Deister - Academic All-State
Garrett Presko - MHSBC Senior All-Star Class 4 Series
Tommy Wolfe - Academic All-State

 

Boys Golf

Raider Award Winner: Oliver Carnes

Captains: Oliver Carnes and Michael Innes

Varsity Letter Winners: Grant Beichley, Henry Carnes, Oliver Carnes, Jake Cohen, Spencer Cross, Henry Freilich, Eddie Fromm, Robert Green, August Hoffman, Michael Innes, Eric Medlock, Patrick Panko, John Robertson, Zandy Swartzman,
Rebecca Kessler (Manager) and Grace Parkerson (Manager)

Team Highlights:

Second Place - Richmond Tournament -
First Place - Districts
First Place - Sectionals
Seventh Place - State


Individual Honors:
Grant Beichley -All-District Team, All-Sectional Team
Eddie Fromm - All-District Team, All-Sectional Team
Robert Green - All-District Team, All-Sectional Team
August Hoffman -  All-District Team, All-Sectional Team
Michael Innes - All-Sectional Team

Boys Lacrosse

Raider Award Winner: Quinn Brandmeyer

Captains: William Andrews, Nathan Barewin, Henry Hogan, Jack Ramza

Varsity Letter Winners: William Andrews, Ethan Angrist, Robbe Arnold, Max Arnold, Nathan Barewin, Tate Benson, Quinn Brandmeyer, Peter Burditt, Will Carolan, Ben Christopher, George Embry, Chris Fredette, Henry Hogan, Patrick Kumer, Cap McLiney, Sean Murphy, Hank Newell, Declan O’Leary, Matthew Park, Red Perin, Jack Ramza, Spencer Sabates, Phinney Sachs, Nick Schmitt, Jack Staker, Daniel Stark, Charlie Thorne, Will Yantis, Mary Caroline Ellis (Manager), Katie Kimball (Manager), Karoline Park (Manager), Lauren Wilson (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Alex Coleman, David Dercher, Luke Gearin, Ben Graves, Owen Houtakker, Grant Luchinsky

Team Highlights:

Second Place - LAKC Championship

Individual Honors:

William Andrews - First Team (LAKC All-Metro)
Nathan Barewin - Honorable Mention (LAKC All-Metro)
Quinn Brandmeyer - First Team (LAKC All-Metro)
Peter Burditt - Honorable Mention (LAKC All-Metro)
Jack Ramza - First Team (LAKC All-Metro)
Jack Staker- First Team (LAKC All-Metro)
 

Boys Tennis

Raider Award Winner: Nathan Turtledove

Captains: Garrett Kincaid and Logan Stevens

Varsity Letter Winners: Jimmy Andrews, Daniel Bauman, Matthew Berkley, Bennie Dai, Max Dickinson, Cooper Garren, Matthew Gernon, Jacob Kaufman, Garrett Kincaid, Henry Stevens, Logan Stevens, Aaron Swartz, Nathan Turtledove, Ethan
Wolf, Aarav Yarlagadda, Ella Lawrence (Manager), Eliza Shaffer (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Ridley Angrist, Adrian Castaner, Thomas Dickinson, Cameron D’Agostino, Noah Jean-Baptiste, Leon Lin, Shirom Makkad, Keaton McQuade, Nicholas Rao, Charlie Snell, Owen Wright

Team Highlights:
First Place - Districts
Third Place - State

Individual Honors:

Nathan Turtledove - District Singles (Second Place), State Singles (Fifth place)
Garrett Kincaid - District Singles (First Place), State Singles (Seventh Place)
Matthew Gernon - District Doubles (Second Place), State Doubles (Third Place)
Logan Stevens - District Doubles (Second Place), State Doubles (Third Place)
 

Girls Lacrosse

Raider Award Winner: Reagan Mitchell

Captains: Grace Green, Reagan Mitchell, Carmela Nunez, Ellie Ruland

Varsity Letter Winners: Catherine Brooks, Kayte Case, Elizabeth Copaken, Louisa Dillow, Sienna Doering, Madison Gearin, Grace Green, Katherine Humphrey, Zara Johnson, Emma Kershenbaum, Catherine Leal, Lynne Li, Dasha McDonald, Reagan
Mitchell, Carmela Nunez, Caroline O’Shaughnessy, Tatum Robinson, Ellie Ruland, Addie Schmidt, Lillian Thorne, Ira Vats, Maddie Wilkinson, Chloe Yonke

Individual Honors:

Reagan Mitchell - KCMGLA All-Metro (Midfield)
Catherine Brooks - KCMGLA All-Metro (Midfield)
Ellie Ruland - KCMGLA All-Metro (Attack)

Girls Soccer

Raider Award Winner: Caroline Salzman, Lizzie Spaeth

Captains: Haley Harvey, Caroline Salzman, Lizzie Spaeth

Varsity Letter Winners: Sophie Barrett, Ellie Burke, Alexandra Copaken, Zosia Czerwinski, Emily Dickey, Lilly Ellis, Haley Harvey, Carrie Hughes, Stella Kahl, Rachel Legg, Abby Long, Audrey Lu, Jane Markley, Allie Pierce, Dajana Pierre, Isabella Privitera, Julia Rosher, Olivia Sabates, Caroline Salzman, Nora Sjue, Lizzie Spaeth, Kate Stokes, Lauren Washington, Janna Withrow, Kennedy Wolf, Lucia Wolfe, John Butler (Manager, Emerson Pereira (Manager), Roy Widner (Manager)

Team Highlights;

First Place - Camdenton Tournament
First Place - Districts
Quarterfinalist - State

 

Track and Field

Raider Award Winners: Emma Knopik, Thomas Way

Captains: Boys – Emlen Brown, Fielding Burnette; Girls – Bella Barnes, Emma
Knopik

Varsity Letter Winners: George Abbott, Mohammid Abu Ajwa, Bella Barnes, Emlen Brown, Fielding Burnette, Hannah Buttshaw, Nichole Calvin, Jackson Chu, Matthew Clauss, Aidan Colligan, Alexandra Copaken, Will Darby, Joanne dePierre, Peter Gado, Alice Guo, Jackson Hargroves, Hadley Jetmore, Zoe Jonas, Yakini Kasimu, Gage Kent, Emma Knopik, Gina Pepitone, Clara Rabbani, Jayven Raizada, Mia Randolph, Julia Rosher, Chase Routt, Shahim Shahzad, Oscar Snell, Nick Trainor, Emma Volini, Thomas Way, Abdul Yousaf

Team Highlights:

Girls
Third Place -Highway 92 Meet
Fourth Place - Districts
Third Place -Sectionals
Sixth Place -State

Boys
Fifth Place- Highway 92 Meet

Individual Honors:

Emlen Brown: Highway 92 Meet-Third Place (1600m); Piper Invitational-Third Place (1600m); Districts-Second Place (1600m); Sectionals-Fifth Place (1600m); Districts-Fourth Place (3200m); Sectionals-Sixth Place (3200m)
Alexandra Copaken: Highway 92 Meet-Third Place (300m Hurdles)
Hadley Jetmore: Highway 92 Meet-First Place (200m); Blue and White Invitational-First Place (200m); Piper Invitational-First Place (200m); Districts-First Place (200m); Sectionals-Second Place (200m); State-Second Place (200m); Smithville Invitational-First Place (400m); Kearney Invitational-First Place (400m); Blue and White Invitational-First Place (400m-Meet Record); Piper Invitational-First Place (400m); Districts-First Place (400m); Sectionals-First Place (400m); State-Second Place (400m); Smithville Invitational-Second Place (800m); Highway 92 Meet-First Place (800m); Smithville Invitational-First Place (Pole Vault); Kearney Invitational-First Place (Pole Vault); Blue and White Invitational-First Place (Pole Vault); Piper Invitational-First Place (Pole Vault); Districts-First Place (Pole Vault); Sectionals-First Place (Pole Vault); State-Fourth Place (Pole Vault)
Emma Knopik: Districts-Third Place (3200m)
Joanne de Pierre: Highway 92 Meet-Second Place (100m); Mineral Water Classic-Third Place (100m), 3 rd Place Mineral Water Classic (100m); Districts-Second Place (100m); Sectionals-Fourth Place (100m); State-13th Place (100m); Highway 92 Meet Third Place (200m), Mineral Water Classic-Second Place (200m); Districts-Third Place (200m); Sectionals-Fifth Place (200m)
Julia Rosher: Piper Invitational-First Place (1600m); Districts-First Place (1600m); Sectionals-First Place (1600m); State-Fifth Place (1600m); Piper Invitational-First Place (800m); Districts-Second Place (800m); Sectionals-Fifth Place (800m)
Shahim Shahzad: Highway 92 Meet-First Place (100m); Mineral Water Classic-Third Place (100m); Districts-Fifth Place (100m)Highway 92 Meet-Third Place (200m)
Thomas Way: Smithville Invitational-Third Place (3200m); Highway 92 Meet-Second Place (3200m); Districts-Third Place (3200m); Sectionals-Eighth Place (3200m)

4x400m Relay- Highway 92 Meet (First Place-Bella Barnes, Alexandra Copaken, Julia Rosher,
Hadley Jetmore), 22nd out of 51 teams entered at the KU Relays; Districts-Second Place (Alexandra, Hadley, Joanne, Julia, Mia Rudolph); Sectionals-First Place (Alexandra, Hadley, Joanne, Julia, Mia); State-Third Place (Alexandra, Hadley, Joanne, Julia, Mia Rudolph)