2018-19 Highlights

Congratulations to all of our athletes who participated on our sports teams in 2018-19. See highlights from their seasons below.

Boys Soccer

Raider Award Winner: Ty Toney

Captains: William Carolan, Jake Cohen, Mark Ferguson, Liam Kornitzer, Campbell Robinson, Wil Rowland

Varsity Letter Winners: Zachary Abrahms, Grant Baker, John Bartlett, Corbin Bodamer, Alden Breford, William Carolan, Jacob Cohen, Johnathon Dickey, Ismael Enriquez, Mark Ferguson, Edward Fromm, Lukas Gearin, Garrison Hill, Owen Houtakker, Owen Kessler, Liam Kornitzer, Pablo Legaz, Andrew McLiney, Alexander Post, Campbell Robinson, Wil Rowland, Addison Sachs, Oscar Snell, David Swartzman, Eli Toney, Ty Toney, Liam Weaver, Ethan Wolf, Gracie Beaham (Manager), Sienna Doering (Manager), Mary Wurster (Manager)     

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Ridley Angrist, Jason Annecchini, Ross Bunch, Salil Chandra, Quinlan Charlton, Alex Coleman, William Copaken, Spencer Cross, Charley Davison, Piersen Foote, Cole Jack Garrett, Spencer Hendren, Talbot Lockton, Grant Luchinsky, Nawfal Malik, Ben Medlock, William McKinley, Keaton McQuade, Drake Potts, Will Price, Ben Sheldon, Che Sprehe, Aleks Stanovcic, Nick Trainor, P. Henry Whalen, Stuart Yantis

Team Highlights:

First Place - Districts
Fourth Place - State


Individual Honors:

William Carolan - All Region/All-District, District/Region Offensive Player of the Year, Second Team All-State
Liam Kornitzer - All Region/All-District, District/Region Player of the Year, First Team All-State
Wil Rowland - All Region/All-District
Oscar Snell - All Region/All-District, 
Ty Toney - All Region/All-District, All-State Second Team 
Liam Weaver - All Region/All-Dsitrict, Region/District Defensive Player of the Year, First Team All-State, Class 2 Defensive Player of the Year
Coach Matthew Pritchett - Region/District Coach of the Year (Private) 
 

Boys Swimming

Raider Award Winner: Tristan Wells

Captain: Jared Cambier, Will Grant

Varsity Letter Winners: Walter Brookby, Jared Cambier, David Conkling, Luke Donovan, Will Grant, Grant Luchinsky, Spencer Perrin, Finn Sjue, Nick Trainor, Tristan Wells  

Team Highlights:
KC Classic - Second Place
ILC Championships - Fourth Place
Platte County Invitational - Sixth Place

Individual Honors:

Missouri State Swimming and Diving Championships

Will Grant - 50 Freestyle (24th place - Honorable Mention All-State)
Nicholas Trainor - 50 Freestyle (26th place - Honorable Mention All-State), 100 Freestyle (30th place - Honorable Mention All-State)
200 Freestyle Relay– Jared Cambier, Luke Donovan, Will Grant, Nicholas Trainor, Spencer Perrin (Honorable Mention All-State)

ILC Championships

Top Eight Finalists - Walter Brookby, Jared Cambier, David Conkling, Luke Donovan, Will Grant, Finn Sjue, Nick Trainor, Tristan Wells 

Cross Country

Raider Award Winners: Coleman Gliddon, Nora Sjue

Captains: Daniela Rodriguez-Chavez, Thomas Way

Varsity Letter Winners: Griffin Chu, Jackson Chu, Aidan Colligan, Ela Copeland, Zosia Czerwinski, Luke Dema, Hannah Fraga, Coleman Gliddon, Jackson Hargroves, Jon Pallotto, Ella Palmet, Daniela Rodriguez-Chavez, Emma Sheldon, Nora Sjue, Thomas Way, India Williams, Andra Brown (Manager)  

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: George Abbott, Henry Carnes, Jesse Chan, Savino Go, Sam Kennedy, Robert Read, Henry Ruland, Max Sproull, Darwin Torrance 


Team Highlights:

Boys
Second Place -
Platte County Invitational 
Second Place - Grain Valley Invitational
Second Place - Districts 
16th Place - State

Individual Honors:

Boys
Jackson Chu - All-District, State Qualifier
Coleman Gliddon - All-District, State Qualifier
Thomas Way - All-District, State Qualifier

Girls
Daniela Rodriguez-Chavez - All-District, State Qualifier
Ella Palmet - All-District, State Qualifier

Fall Cheerleading

Raider Award Winner: Matilda Adolphsen

Captains: Matilda Adolphsen, Ambika Elliott, Any Brandmeyer

Varsity Letter Winners: Matilda Adolphsen, Karen, Alba, Gracie Becker, Anya Brandmeyer, Ambika Elliott, Louisa Gear, Hadley Jetmore, Zoe Jonas, Stella Kahl, Harper Moothart, Sue-Sue Murray, Caroline Peterson, Morgan Reece, Jenna Swank, Emily Vega-Gonzalez

Field Hockey

Raider Award Winners:  Colleen Crabtree, Julia Hall, Carrie Hughes

Captains: Colleen Crabtree, Carrie Hughes, Maggie Johnston

Varsity Letter Winners: Tate Angrist, Elizabeth Banks, Dakotah Brown, Julia Cohon, Alexandra Copaken, Colleen Crabtree, Grace Cross, Julia Hall, Charlotte Henry, Carrie Hughes, Ellie Hughes, Maggie Johnston, Abby Long, Olivia Sabates, Kate Stokes, Kate Whitney, Chloe Yonke (Manager)

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Cora Adkins, Emma Angilan, Hope Barrett, Sophie Barrett, Joanne dePierre, Wynn Johnson, Zara Johnson, Charlotte Lawrence, Allie Pierce, Lauren Wilson, Piper Toney  

C Team Letter Winners: Maha Choudry, Izzie Hackett, Abby Himmelstein, Tatiana Marshall, Emily Pattison, Frida Pedersen, Sophie Standard, India Williams

Team Highlights:
Second Place - Gateway Field Hockey Tournament

Individual Honors:

Carrie Hughes
Career Goals - 37 Goals
Career Points (Goals and Assists) - 105 Points
Career Assists - 31 Assists

 

Football

Raider Award Winner: George Embry

Captains: Nathan Barewin, Joe Graves, Aaron Berkowitz

Varsity Letter Winners: Aaron Alnutt, Joe Barewin, Nathan Barewin, Aaron Berkowitz, Ethan Berning, Quinn Brandmeyer, Peter Burditt, Quinton Conley, David Dercher, George Embry, Ben Graves, Joe Graves, Robert Green, Jaden Hill, Gage Kent, Miles Marshall, Mac Mullen, Cap McLiney, Innis McLiney, Hank Newell, Declan O’Leary, Spencer Perin, Spencer Sabates, Nick Schmitt, Jack Staker, Mubariz Tahirkheli, Ocea Thompson, Charlie Thorne, Jordan Winn, Ethan Wolf, Jackson Zwillenberg, Nichole Calvin (Manager), William Megow (Manager)   

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: John Benson, Lowell Burd, David Conkling, Jake Degnan, Jack Embry, Blake Johnston, Gibbs Morris, Josh Shaw, Christian Wollard  

Team Highlights:
Second Place - Districts

Individual Honors:

Nathan Barewin - All-District Team (Tight End and Linebacker), Second Team All-State (Linebacker)
Aaron Berkowitz - All-District Team (Defensive Line), Second Team All-State (Defensive Line)
Peter Burditt - All-District Team (Linebacker)
Quinton Conley - All-District Team (Wide Receiver)
Robert Green - All-District Team (Offensive Line)
Hank Newell - All-District Team (Linebacker)
Declan O'Leary - All-District Team (Defensive End), Second Team All-State (Defensive End)
 

 

Girls Golf

Raider Award Winner: Emily Dickey

Captains: Emily Dickey, Allison Moody

Varsity Letter Winners: Lilly Cooper, Emily Dickey, Sadie Konecny, Allison Moody, Anoushka Makkad, Jam Navarro

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Mia LeBlanc, Naina Singh, Dominica Siragusa, Grant Biechley – Manager

Team Highlights:
Third Place - Districts

Individual Honors:

Emily Dickey - All-District (Second Place); All-Sectional (Third Place); All-State (Ninth Place)
 

Girls Tennis

Raider Award Winners: Lynne Li

Captains: Lynne Li, Arrington Ossie, Claire St. Peter

Varsity Letter Winners: Jackie Berry, Adella Castaner, Alisha Castaner, Mary Caroline Ellis, Randi Hendricks, Jean Li, Lynne Li, Arrington Ossie, Addie Schmidt, Anna Stechschulte, Claire St. Peter, Ally Turtledove, Lucia Wolfe

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Mary Abou Jawde, Rita Abou Jawde, Anisa Arrington, Kyle Bergerson, Brooke Brinton, Marin Carnes, Louisa Dillow, Avery Evans, Carolyn Franano, Darryn Fulcher, Adrianna Gautreaux, Estella Gautreaux, Maddie Gearin, Alice Guo, Kate Humphrey, Summer Kelly, Emma Kershenbaum, Julia Kiersznowski, Katie Kimball, Lauren Lee, Maddie Lee, Meg Mooney, Harper Moothart, Mallory Potts, Ivyer Qu, Tatum Robinson, Annika Sanchez, Lilly Thorne, Maddie Wilkinson

Team Highlights:
First Place - Districts
First Place - Sectionals 
Third Place - State

Individual Honors:

Adella Castaner -
District Champion, State Singles Champion
Randi Hendricks - Second Place (Districts), Sixth Place (State Singles)
Lynne Li/Jean Li - Second Place (Districts), Third Place (State Doubles)

Volleyball

Raider Award Winner: Audrey O'Shaughnessy

Captains: Jancyn Appel, Lilly Edwards, Grace Archer

Varsity Letter Winners: Jancyn Appel, Grace Archer, Vittoria Charrere, Lilly Edwards. Catie Franano, Avery Giles, Megan Hibschman, Sarah Lattan, Audrey Lu, Audrey O’Shaughnessy, Anna Shulman, Mya van Zanten, Kennedy Wolf, Asha Hebbar (Manager), Jenssen Sebree (Manager)     

JV Letter Winners: Ellie Copaken, Paige Edwards, Anna Garren, Catherine Leal, Haley Miller, Caroline O’Shaughnessy, Ira Vats, Leyna Jurco (Manager)  

C Team Letter Winners: Eileen Cobos, Ella Fenske, Lexi Foster, Ruth Holliday, Archana Smerdon, Jamila Snyder, Sophie van Zanten

Team Highlights:

First Place - Cass-Midway Tournament
Second Place - St. Joseph Benton Tournament
First Place - MICDS Tournament
First Place - Districts

Individual Honors:

Jancyn Appel - MICDS All-Tournament Team, First Team All-District
Grace Archer - Second Team All-District
Lilly Edwards - Cass-Midway and MICDS All-Tournament Teams, First Team All-District, All-State, MO-KAN All-Star Game
Avery Giles - Second Team All-District
Megan Hibschman - Second Team All-District
Audrey Lu - Cass-Midway All-Tournament Team, First Team All-District
Kennedy Wolf - All-District Second Team

Boys Basketball

Raider Award Winners: Shahim Shahzad, Chris Warren

Captains: Liam Weaver, Jordan Winn

Varsity Letter Winners: Quinton Conley, Tyler Large, Innis McLiney, Shahim Shahzad, William St. Peter, Cooper Starks, Chris Warren, Liam Weaver, Jordan Winn, Quinn Benson (Manager), Aarav Yarlagadda (Manager)   

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Quinlan Charlton, William Copaken, Thomas Dickinson, Luke Donovan, Piersen Foote, Eddie Fromm, Nathan Gaid, Will Grant, Andrew McLiney, Will Price, Ethan Wolf, Luke Woolley

C Team Letter Winners: Corbin Bodamer, Lowell Burd, Eric Chen, Darwin Torrance, Christian Wollard

Dance

Raider Award Winner: Alaina Moskowitz

Captains: Ambika Elliott

Varsity Letter Winners: Karen Alba, Dakotah Brown, Joanne dePierre, Ambika Elliott, Avery Evans, Louisa Gear, Ryce Herron, Hadley Jetmore, Avery McFeeters, Alaina Moskowitz, Clara Rabbani, Morgan Reece, Jenna Swank, Ava Sweeney, Emily Vega  

Team Highlights:

Lee’s Summit North Invitational - Fourth Place Pom
Missouri State University Invitational – Fourth Place Mix, Fourth Place Pom
2019 Missouri Dance Team State Competition - First Place Mix, Sixth Place Pom, Seventh Place Overall

Individual Honors:

Karen Alba - Academic All-State
Dakotah Brown - Academic All-State
Joanne dePierre - Academic All-State
Ambika Elliott - Academic All-State
Louisa Gear - Academic All-State
Ryce Herron - 14th Place (Missouri State University Invitational), 16th place (2019 Dance Team State Competition), Academic All-State
Avery McFeeters - 15th Place (Missouri State University Invitational), 17th place (2019 Dance Team State Competition)
Alaina Moskowitz - Second Place (Missouri State University Invitational), 13th place (2019 Dance Team State Competition), Academic All-State
Emily Vega - Academic All-State

Girls Basketball

Raider Winners: Carrie Hughes, Alexandra Copaken

Captains: Carrie Hughes, Alexandra Copaken

Varsity Letter Winners: Emma Angilan, Alexandra Copaken, Carrie Hughes, Kirsten Jackson, Abby Long, Brooke McCanles, Allie Pierce, Kennedy Wolf, Lucia Wolfe

JV Letter Winners: Rita Abou Jawde, Cora Adkins, Anisa Arrington, Anya Asjad, Kayte Case, Abby Himmelstein, Ruth Holliday, Mia Leblanc, Maddie Lee, Malha Shahzad

Team Highlights:

Districts - Second Place

Girls Swimming

Raider Award Winners: Emily Dickey​​​​​​, Audrey Lu

Captains: Emily Dickey, Summer Kelly, Arrington Ossie

Varsity Letter Winners: Gaby Bortnick, Alexandra Copaken, Emily Dickey, Alice Guo, Charlotte Henry, Zara Johnson, Summer Kelly, Audrey Lambert, Audrey Lu, Dasha McDonald, Haley Miller, Arrington Ossie, Ella Palmet, Tatum Robinson, Caroline Schopp, Jenssen Sebree, Eliza Shaffer, Jamila Snyder, Piper Toney, Kennedy Wolf

Team Highlights:
ILC Conference Championships - Third place
Class 1 Missouri State Championship - 26th place
200 Medley Relay School Record – Audrey Lu, Audrey Lambert, Arrington Ossie, Emily Dickey
400 Medley Relay School Record – Ella Palmet, Emily Dickey, Arrington Ossie, Audrey Lambert
JV KC Classic Top Team Spirit Award Winners – Summer Kelly, Caroline Schopp, Jenssen Sebree, Ella Palmet, Dasha McDonald, Charlotte Henry, Alice Guo, Haley Miller, Zara Johnson, Eliza Shaffer, Emily Dickey, Kennedy Wolf, Audrey Lu

Individual Honors:
Gabby Bortnick

Sixth Place Diving Springfield Invitational

Alexandra Copaken
Missouri High School State Dive Qualifier; Missouri All State Honorable Mention – 11 dives

Audrey Lambert
School Record Holder - (100 yard Breaststroke, 200 yard Individual Medley);
Third Place - 100 yard Breaststroke (MSHSAA State Championships)
Ninth Place - 200 yard Individual Medley (MSHSAA State Championships)
First Team Missouri All-State - 100 yard Breaststroke and 200 yard Individual Medley
Fourth Place - 100 yard Breaststroke (COMO Invitational)
ILC Individual Champion - 100 yard Freestyle       

Ella Palmet
Missouri All State Honorable Mention Team – 200 yard Freestyle, 500 yard Freestyle, 200 yard Freestyle Relay, 400 yard Freestyle Relay
24th Place - 200 yard Freestyle (MSHSAA State Championships)
20th Place - 500 yard Freestyle (MSHSAA State Championships)

Arrington Ossie
Two-Time State Swim and Dive Qualifier
Missouri All-State Honorable Mention – 200 yard Medley Relay, 200 yard Freestyle Relay, 400 yard Freestyle Relay

Emily Dickey
Two-Time State Swim and Dive Qualifier
Missouri All-State Honorable Mention – 200 yard Medley Relay, 200 yard Freestyle Relay, 400 yard Freestyle Relay

Audrey Lu
Two-Time State Swim and Dive Qualifier
Missouri All-State Honorable Mention – 200 yard Freestyle Relay, 400 Freestyle Relay

Winter Cheerleading

Raider Award Winners: Matilda Adolphsen, Karoline Park

Captains: Matilda Adolphsen, Mary Caroline Ellis, Evelyn Freilich, Julia Kiersznowski, Katie Kimball, Anna LaMothe

Varsity Letter Winners: Matilda Adolphsen, Sophie Barrett, Gracie Becker, Marin Carnes, Lilly Cooper, Paige Edwards, Mary Caroline Ellis, Ella Fenske, Carolyn Franano, Evelyn Freilich, Darryn Fulcher, Estella Gautreaux, Izzie Hackett, Mady Jenkins, Zoe Jonas, Julia Kiersznowski, Katie Kimball, Anna LaMothe, Charlotte Lawrence, Tatiana Marshall, Grace McFeeters, Harper Moothart, Karoline Park, Emerson Pereira, Mallory Potts, Tatum Robinson, Addie Schmidt, Naina Singh, Ellie Staker, Sophia Standard, Lilly Thorne, Lauren Wilson, Maddie Wilkinson

Wrestling

Raider Award Winner: Jaden Hill

Captains: John Pallotto, Jaden Hill

Varsity Letter Winners: Aiden Colligan, Cameron D’Agostino, Colejack Garrett, Jaden Hill, John Pallotto, Josh Shaw, Nichole Calvin (Manager), Shiza Cheema (Manager), Eileen Cobos (Manager), Kate Whitney (Manager)

Baseball

Raider Award Winner: Nick FitzGerald

Captains: Aaron Berkowitz

Varsity Letter Winners: Aaron Berkowitz, Ethan Berning, Drew Deister, Luke Dema, Nick FitzGerald, Ethan Lane, Tyler Large, Innis McLiney, Gabe Nutter, Jack Rist, Marcus Smith, William St. Peter, Ronald White, Jordan Winn

Junior Varsity Letter Winners:  Zachary Abrahms, Joe Barewin, Quinn Benson, Lowell Burd, Jackson Chu, Quinton Conley, Jake Degnan, John Dickey, Nathan Gaid, Rishabh Gaur, Spencer Hendren, Thatcher Johntz, Miles Marshall, Phillip McMillin, John Moore, Anthony Solomon, Payne Stewart, Cooper Starks, Luke Woolley

Team Highlights:
First Place - Russellville Tournament
First Place - Districts
Quarterfinalist - State

Individual Honors:

Aaron Berkowitz - Academic All-State; MHSBC Senior All-Star Class 4 Series
Ethan Berning - Academic All-State
Drew Deister - Academic All-State; MHSBC Senior All-Star Class 4 Series
Ethan Lane- Academic All-State
Gabe Nutter - Academic All-State
Marcus Smith - MHSBC Senior All-Star Class 4 Series

Boys Golf

Raider Award Winner: Jake Cohen

Captains: Jake Cohen, Robert Green, August Hoffman

VVarsity Letter Winners:  Grant Beichley, Henry Carnes, Jake Cohen, Spencer Cross, Henry Freilich, Eddie Fromm, Robert Green, Michal Heczko, August Hoffman, Ryan Lee, Patrick Panko, John Robertson, Zandy Swartzman, Charlie Thorne, and Managers Lilly Cooper and Allison Moody

Team Highlights:
First Place - Blue Valley Northwest Tournament
First Place - Helias Cathoic Tournament
First Place - Districts
First Place - Sectionals
First Place - State

Individual Honors:

Grant Beichley - All-District; All-Sectional 
Eddie Fromm - All-District; All-Sectional
Robert Green - All-District; All-Sectional
August Hoffman - District Champion, All-Sectional
Ryan Lee - All-District, All-Sectional, State Champion
 

Boys Lacrosse

Raider Award Winner: William Carolan

Captains: Quinn Brandmeyer, Nathan Barewin, Cap McLiney, Jack Staker  

Varsity Letter Winners: Max Arnold, Robbe Arnold, Nathan Barewin, Quinn Brandmeyer, Peter Burditt, Will Carolan, Alex Coleman, David Dercher, George Embry, Jack Embry, Cole Jack Garrett, Joe Graves, Blake Johnston, Owen Kessler, Liam Kornitzer, Patrick Kumer, Grant Luchinsky, George Mathews, Andrew McLiney, Cap McLiney, Hank Newell, Matthew Park, Spencer Perin, Spencer Sabates, Phinney Sachs, Nick Schmitt, Shahim Shahzad, Jack Staker, Stewart Yantis, Will Yantis, and Managers Mary Caroline Ellis, Katie Kimball, Karoline Park, Lauren Wilson

Team Highlights

Semifinalist - LAKC Championships

Individual Honors:

Nathan Barewin - Second Team (LAKC All-Metro)
Quinn Brandmeyer - First Team (LAKC All-Metro)
Peter Burditt - Second Team (LAKC All-Metro)
William Carolan - Honorable Mention (LAKC All-Metro)
Hank Newell - Honorable Mention (LAKC All-Metro)
Jack Staker- First Team (LAKC All-Metro)

Girls Soccer

Raider Award Winners: Rachel Legg, Emily Dickey, Stella Kahl, Nora Sjue

Captains:  Emily Dickey, Stella Kahl, Rachel Legg, Nora Sjue

Varsity Letter Winners:  Tate Angist, Sophie Barrett, Ellie Burke, Vittoria Charrere, Alexandra Copaken, Emily Dickey, Carrie Hughes, Kirsten Jordan-Hyde, Stella Kahl, Mia LeBlanc, Rachel Legg, Abby Long, Audrey Lu, Allie Pierce, Dajana Pierre, Isabella Privitera, Olivia Sabates, Nora Sjue, Ellie Staker, Kate Stokes, Mya van Zanten, Kennedy Wolf, Lucia Wolfe and Managers John Butler, Campbell Robinson, Aleks Stanovcic     

Junior Varsity Letter Winners:  Karen Alba, Emma Angilan, Anisa Arrington, Hope Barrett, Gracie Becker, Avery Evans, Estella Gautreaux, Izzy Hackett, Archana Smerdon, Sophia Standard, Sophie van Zanten, Emily Vega

Team Highlights;

First Place - Districts
Fourth Place - State

Individual Honors:

Emily Dickey - Class 2 All-Region
Stella Kahl - Class 2 All-Region
Rachel Legg - Class 2 All-Region, Region Player of the Year
Olivia Sabates - Class 2 All-Region
Nora Sjue - Class 2 All-Region, Region Defensive Player of the Year
Ellie Staker - Class 2 All-Region
Coach Matt Pritchett - Region Coach of the Year (Private School)

 

Boys Tennis

Raider Award Winner: Henry Stevens

Captains: Nathan Turtledove, Logan Stevens

Varsity Letter Winners:  Jimmy Andrews, Cameron D’Agostino, Thomas Dickinson, Piersen Foote, Will Greaves, Leon Lin, Henry Stevens, Logan Stevens, Nathan Turtledove, Ethan Wolf, Aarav Yarlagadda, and
Managers Gabby Bortnick, Meg Mooney, Ally Turtledove

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Ridley Angrist, Walter Brookby, David Conkling, William Copaken, Marcen Hezcko, Noah Jean-Baptiste, Sam Kennedy, Shirom Makkad, Gibbs Morris, Nicholas Rao, Henry Ruland, Finn Sjue, Che Sprehe, P.J. Whalen

Team Highlights:
First Place - Districts
Third Place - State

Individual Honors:

James Andrews - District Doubles (Second Place)
Henry Stevens - District Doubles (Second Place)
Logan Stevens - District Doubles (First Place), State Doubles (First Place)
Nathan Turtledove - District Doubles (First Place), State Doubles (First Place)
 

Girls Lacrosse

Raider Award Winner: Kate Humphrey

Captains:  Catherine Brooks, Sienna Doering, Kate Humphrey   

 Varsity Letter Winners:  Cora Adkins, Catherine Brooks, Kayte Case, Ellie Copaken, Louisa Dillow, Sienna Doering, Maddie Gearin, Charlotte Henry, Kate Humphrey, Emma Kershenbaum, Cat Leal, Brooke McCanles, Dasha McDonald, Sue Sue Murray, Caroline O’Shaughnessy, Anika Sanchez-Piotrowski, Jamilia Snyder, Anna Stechschulte, Piper Toney and Managers Allison Banks, Elizabeth Banks, Anna Garren

Junior Varsity Letter Winners: Mary Abou Jawde, Rita Abou Jawde, Marin Carnes, Darryn Fulcher, Ruth Holliday, Wynn Johnson, Sarah Lattan, Maddie Lee, Frida Pedersen, Mallory Potts, Tatum Robinson, Jenssen Sebree, Malha Shahzad, Naina Singh, Lilly Thorne, Madeline Wilkinson

Track and Field

Raider Award Winners: Emma Knopik, Thomas Way

Captains:  Boys – Jackson Hargroves, Gage Kent; Girls – Joanne de Pierre, Hadley Jetmore

Varsity Letter Winners:  Anisa Arrington, Alden Breford, Aidan Colligan, Joanne de Pierre, Logan Douglas, Hannah Fraga, Savino Go, Alice Guo, Jackson Hargroves, Hadley Jetmore, Zoe Jonas, Gage Kent, Michael Kim, Nawfal Malik, Will McKinley, Julian Nunez, Clara Rabbani, Jayven Raizada, Mia Randolph, Chase Routt, Josh Shaw, Max Sproull, Sophie van Zanten, India Williams

Team Highlights:

Girls
Seventh Place - State

Individual Honors:
Hadley Jetmore: Pole Vault - KU Relays, Districts, Sectionals, State (First Place); 400m - KU Relays (Sixth Place), Districts, Sectionals (First Place) , State (Second Place);  200m - Districts (First Place); Sectionals (Second Place), State (Third Place)
Joanne de Pierre: 200m- Mineral Water Classic (Second Place)
Alice Guo: 1600m - Districts (Sixth Place)
Anisa Arrington: 100m - Districts (Seventh Place) 
Gage Kent: Pole Vault - Districts (Fifth Place)
Aidan Colligan: 800m - Districts (Eigth Place)1600m - Districts (Sixth Place); 3200m - Districts (Sixth Place)
4x400m (Anisa Arrington, Joanne de Pierre, Hadley Jetmore, Sophie van Zanten) - Districts (Fourth Place), Sectionals (Eighth Place)