Boys Soccer

Upcoming Games

vs.
Desoto High School
Away
De Soto High School
vs.
Blue Valley North High School
Away
Blue Valley North High School

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Matt Pritchett

Coach Pritchett has been the Boys and Girls Head Soccer coach at Pembroke Hill since 1999. He has coached for 18 years in the Kansas City area at the club, ODP and high school levels. He holds coaching licenses from both The National Soccer Coaches Association of America and The United States Soccer Federation.


816-936-1376

Varsity Assistant Coaches

Dr. Matthew Clothier
Andrew Gruenebaum
Chris Markey
Justin Young

Middle School Coaches

Head Coach: Jefferson Wolfe
Assistant Coach: Nick McDonald, Aubrey Remy

Team Information

Forms

Varsity Schedule

vs.
Rockhurst High School
Away
Rockhurst High School
Loss 0-2
vs.
Springfield Catholic High School
Away
Springfield Catholic High School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Bayless Senior High School
Away
Bayless Senior High School
Loss 1-3

Junior Varsity Schedule

C Team Schedule

vs.
Barstow School
Away
Barstow School
0-
vs.
Desoto High School
Away
De Soto High School
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
Blue Valley North High School
Home
Stadium Field
0-
vs.
RUSKIN HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Stadium Field
0-

Team Highlights

2017


Raider Award Winner:
Campbell Robinson

Individual Honors:

All-Western Region Team: Will Carolan, Michael Innes, Liam Kornitzer

First Team All-State: Michael Innes

Second Team All-State: Liam Kornitzer


2016

Raider Award Winner: Connor Jordan-Hyde

Team Honors:
Districts: 2nd Place

Individual Honors:

All District Team:
Luis Alanis, Kieffer DeMayo, Alex Dickey,Liam Kornitzer, Brandon Washington

All-Western Region Team
: Luis Alanis, Kieffer DeMayo, Alex Dickey, Liam Kornitzer, Brandon Washington

All-Western Region Co-Goalkeeper of the Year
: Alex Dickey

All-Western Region Offensive Player of the Year
: Brandon Washington

First Team All-State:
Alex Dickey, Brandon Washington

Second Team All-State:
Kieffer DeMayo

Class 2 Co-Goalkeeper of the Year:
Alex Dickey

Academic All-State:
Alex Dickey, Kieffer DeMayo

2015


Raider Award Winners: Robert Starr, Spenser Thomas

Team Honors:
KC Class Champions
District Champions

Individual Highlights:

Thad Blevins: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team
Trent Cartmell:
All-District Team
Kieffer DeMayo: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Alex Dickey:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-Western Region Goalkeeper of the Year, All-State-Second Team
Charlie Hamilton:
All-District Team
Brandon Washington:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team

2014

Raider Award Winner: Jack Malone

Team Honors:
District Champions

Individual Highlights:

Luis Alanis: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Thad Blevins:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Kieffer DeMayo:
All-District Team
Charlie Hamilton:
All-District Team
Anton Nagy:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention, Academic All-State Team
Brandon Washington:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team

2013

Raider Award Winner: Patrick Innes

Individual Highlights:

Thad Blevins:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention
William Block:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Ben Davis:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team
Patrick Innes:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention


2012


Raider Award Winner: Parker Sterneck

Individual Highlights:

William Block: All-District Team
Natty Crenner: All-District Team
Patrick Innes: All-District Team
Parker Sterneck: All-District Team