Boys Soccer

Upcoming Games

There are no events to display

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Matt Pritchett

Coach Pritchett has been the Boys and Girls Head Soccer coach at Pembroke Hill since 1999. He has coached for 18 years in the Kansas City area at the club, ODP and high school levels. He holds coaching licenses from both The National Soccer Coaches Association of America and The United States Soccer Federation.


816-936-1376

Varsity Assistant Coaches

Dr. Matthew Clothier
Andrew Gruenebaum
Chris Markey
Justin Young

Middle School Coaches

Head Coach: Jefferson Wolfe
Assistant Coach: Nick McDonald, Aubrey Remy

Team Information

Forms

Varsity Schedule

vs.
Rockhurst High School
Away
Rockhurst High School
Loss 0-2
vs.
Springfield Catholic High School
Away
Springfield Catholic High School
Loss 1-2
vs.
Bayless Senior High School
Away
Bayless Senior High School
Loss 1-3
vs.
Blue Springs High School
Away
Blue Springs High School
Loss 0-1
vs.
St. Paul Lutheran High School
Away
Swope Soccer Village
Win 5-1
vs.
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Stadium Field
Win 1-0
vs.
LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH SCHOOL
Away
LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH SCHOOL
Loss 0-1
vs.
Lutheran of Kansas City
Away
Lutheran of Kansas City
Loss 1-2
vs.
ST. PIUS X HIGH SCHOOL
Away
NORTHGATE MIDDLE SCHOOL
Win 2-0
vs.
St. Charles West High School
Away
World Wide Technology Soccer Park
Loss 0-1

Junior Varsity Schedule

C Team Schedule

vs.
Barstow School
Away
Barstow School
0-
vs.
Desoto High School
Away
De Soto High School
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
Blue Valley North High School
Home
Stadium Field
0-
vs.
RUSKIN HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Stadium Field
0-
vs.
Desoto High School
Away
De Soto High School
0-
vs.
Blue Valley North High School
Away
Blue Valley North High School
0-
vs.
RUSKIN HIGH SCHOOL
Away
RUSKIN HIGH SCHOOL
0-

Team Highlights

2018

Raider Award Winner: Ty Toney

Team Highlights:

First Place - Districts
Fourth Place - State


Individual Honors:

William Carolan - All Region/All-District, District/Region Offensive Player of the Year, Second Team All-State
Liam Kornitzer - All Region/All-District, District/Region Player of the Year, First Team All-State
Wil Rowland - All Region/All-District
Oscar Snell - All Region/All-District, 
Ty Toney - All Region/All-District, All-State Second Team 
Liam Weaver - All Region/All-Dsitrict, Region/District Defensive Player of the Year, First Team All-State, Class 2 Defensive Player of the Year
Coach Matthew Pritchett - Region/District Coach of the Year (Private) 
 

2017


Raider Award Winner: Campbell Robinson

 

Individual Honors:

William Carolan - All-Western Region 
Michael Innes - All-Western Region, First Team All-State
Liam Kornitzer - All-Western Region, Second Team All-State

 

2016
 

 

Raider Award Winner: Connor Jordan-Hyde

Team Honors:
2nd Place - Districts

Individual Honors:

Luis Alanis - All-District, All-Western Region
Kieffer DeMayo - All-District, All-Western Region, Second Team All-State, Academic All-State
Alex Dickey - All-District, All-Western Region, Western Region Co-Goalkeeper of the Year, First Team All-State, Class 2 Co-Goalkeeper of the Year, Academic All-State
Liam Kornitzer - All-District, All-Western Region
Brandon Washington - All-District, All-Western Region, Western Region Offensive Player of the Year, First Team All-State
 

2015


Raider Award Winners: Robert Starr, Spenser Thomas

Team Honors:
KC Class Champions
District Champions

Individual Highlights:

Thad Blevins: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team
Trent Cartmell: All-District Team
Kieffer DeMayo: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Alex Dickey: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-Western Region Goalkeeper of the Year, All-State-Second Team
Charlie Hamilton: All-District Team
Brandon Washington: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team

2014

Raider Award Winner: Jack Malone

Team Honors:
District Champions

Individual Highlights:

Luis Alanis: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Thad Blevins: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Kieffer DeMayo: All-District Team
Charlie Hamilton: All-District Team
Anton Nagy: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention, Academic All-State Team
Brandon Washington: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-First Team

2013

Raider Award Winner:
Patrick Innes

Individual Highlights:

Thad Blevins:
All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention
William Block: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Second Team
Ben Davis: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team
Patrick Innes: All-District Team, All-Western Region Team, All-State-Honorable Mention


2012

Raider Award Winner: Parker Sterneck

Individual Highlights:

William Block: All-District Team
Natty Crenner: All-District Team
Patrick Innes: All-District Team
Parker Sterneck: All-District Team