Girls Golf

Upcoming Matches

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Status
Golf - Girls Varsity
SHIRKEY GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity
MINOR PARK GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
TRUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Drumm Farm Golf Club Away
Golf - Girls Varsity vs.
TRUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Drumm Farm Golf Club Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
Meadow Lake Acres Country Club Away

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Andi Wolfe

Andi Wolfe is in her fourth year as head girls golf coach. Her teams have consistently placed in the Missouri Class 1 State Championships. Andi also serves as the PHS middle school Spanish chair.

Born into a teaching family, Andi became a third generation Spanish teacher by receiving her education and Spanish degrees from the University of Nebraska. She also studied internationally at the Instituto Tecnológico y de Estudios Superiores in Monterrey, Mexico.

Immediately prior to coming to Pembroke Hill, Andi taught AP Spanish at Lincoln High in Lincoln, Neb. She began teaching in the middle school in 2000.

816-936-1572


Assistant Coach

Lauren Nibberich

Team Information

Varsity Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Result Status
Golf - Girls Varsity
Lakewood Oaks Golf Club Away Placed
Golf - Girls Varsity
Swope Memorial Golf Course Away Placed
Golf - Girls Varsity vs.
Liberty High School
Kansas City Country Club Away Placed
Golf - Girls Varsity vs.
Park Hill High School
The Deuce Golf Course Away Placed
Golf - Girls Varsity
BLUE HILLS COUNTRY CLUB Away Placed
Golf - Girls Varsity
Swope Memorial Golf Course Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
SHIRKEY GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Varsity vs.
TRUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Drumm Farm Golf Club Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
Meadow Lake Acres Country Club Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
All Day
SHIRKEY GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
All Day
Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
All Day
Away
Golf - Girls Varsity
All Day
Away

Junior Varsity Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Status
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity
MINOR PARK GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Notre Dame de Sion School
MINOR PARK GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Park Hill High School
The Deuce Golf Course Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity
Shiloh Springs Golf Course Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity
HEART OF AMERICA GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity
MINOR PARK GOLF COURSE Away
Golf - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
TRUMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Drumm Farm Golf Club Away

Team Highlights

2018

Raider Award Winner: Emily Dickey

Team Highlights:
Third Place - Districts

Individual Honors:

Emily Dickey - All-District (Second Place); All-Sectional (Third Place); All-State (Ninth Place)



2017

Raider Award Winner: Grace Parkerson

 

Team Highlights:

First Place - District Tournament
First Place - Sectional Tournament
Second Place - State Tournament

Individual Honors:

India Gaume - First in Districts, First at Sectionals, Second at State
Grace Parkerson - Second at Districts, Fourth at Sectionals, 10th at State
Emily Dickey - Fourth at Districts, Third at Sectionals, 15th at State
Liz Konecny - 16th at Districts
Allison Moody - 19th at Districts


2016

Raider Award Winner: Shannon Fang

Team Highlights:

Second Place - Capital City Invitational
Second Place - MoKan Tournament
First Place - Richmond Invitational
Second Place - Liberty Invitational
First Place - Districts
First Place - Sectionals
Third Place - State


Individual Honors:

Shannon Fang: - Seventh place MoKan Tournament, 14th place Capital City Invite, Second place Independence Invite, Fourth place Richmond Invite, Third place District Tournament, Second place Sectional Tournament, 13th place at State Tournament, All-State

India Gaume - First place Liberty Tournament, First place Capital City Invite, Second place Richmond Invite, First place Districts, First place Sectionals, Third place State, All-State

Grace Parkerson: Fourth place Districts, Seventh place Sectionals, Eighth place Capital City Invite, Ninth place MoKan Tournament, Third place Richmond Invite

 

2015

Raider Award Winner: Charlotte Hendricks

Team Highlights:

First Place - Liberty Tournament
First Place - Richmond Tournament
Second Place - Cap City Tournament
First Place - MoKan Tournament
First Place - District Tournament
First Place - Sectional Tournament
Second Place - State Tournament

Individual Honors:

Shannon Fang:11th place Districts, 11th place sectionals, 16th place State

India Gaume: First place Districts, First place sectionals, First place State, Kenneth Smith Award winner
Charlotte Hendricks – 13th place Districts, 12th place Sectionals, 27th place at State
Claire Nonemaker: 5th place Districts, 15th place Sectionals, 30th place at State
Grace Parkerson: 19th place Districts, 6th place Sectionals, 42nd place at State