Girls Soccer

Upcoming Games

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Matthew Pritchett

Coach Pritchett has been the Boys and Girls Head Soccer coach at Pembroke Hill since 1999. He has coached for 17 years in the Kansas City area at the club, ODP and high school levels. He holds coaching licenses from both The National Soccer Coaches Association of America and The United Stat


816-936-1376


Assistant Coaches

Justin Young
Carrie McAtee
Jamie Lawrence
Andrew Gruenebaum

6th/7th/8th Grade

Head Coach: Reed Kroh
Assistant Coach: Jefferson Wolfe

Team Information

Schedule

vs.
Bishop LeBlond High School
Away
Bishop LeBlond High School
Win 7-2
vs.
Bishop LeBlond High School
Away
Bishop LeBlond High School
0-
vs.
Notre Dame De Sion
Away
NOTRE DAME DE SION
0-
All Day
vs.
Lincoln Prep Academy
Away
Lincoln Prep Academy
0-
vs.
Lincoln Prep Academy
Away
Northeast High School
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
Cristo Rey
Home
Stadium Field
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
Harrisonville High School
Away
Harrisonville High School
0-
vs.
Harrisonville High School
Away
Harrisonville High School
Win 4-0
vs.
Bishop Seabury Academy
Home
Wornall Field
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Away
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
0-
Tournament
vs.
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Away
Blue Springs High School
Loss 1-4
Tournament
vs.
PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Away
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
0-
Tournament
vs.
BELTON HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Stadium Field
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
PARK HILL SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Away
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Loss 0-4
Tournament
vs.
Blue Valley West
Away
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
0-
Tournament
vs.
Blue Valley West
Away
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Loss 0-4
Tournament
vs.
Lawrence High School
Away
Lawrence High School
0-
vs.
Boonville High School
Away
CAMDENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Win 2-0
Tournament
vs.
Father Tolton Regional Catholic High School
Away
CAMDENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Win 2-0
Tournament
vs.
Carl Junction High School
Away
CAMDENTON HIGH SCHOOL
Win 4-0
Tournament
All Day
vs.
BELTON HIGH SCHOOL
Away
Belton High School
0-
CANCELLED
vs.
Platte County High School
Away
Platte County High School
0-
vs.
Platte County High School
Away
Platte County High School
Tie 1-1
vs.
LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Stadium Field
0-
vs.
SMITHVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Stadium Field
0-
vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
Away
St. Paul's Day School
0-
vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
Away
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
0-
vs.
LINCOLN COLLEGE PREP ACADEMY
Away
IL Bryant Stadium
Win 5-0

Team Highlights

2017

Raider Award Winner: Elissa Bamberger

Team Honors:

District Champions
State Quarterfinalist


Individual Honors:

Missouri State Coaches Association
First Team All-State: Caroline Peterson, Caroline Salzman
Second Team All-State: Stella Kahl, Rachel Legg
Class 2 Co-Offensive Player of the Year: Caroline Peterson


Class 2 All-Region 4
Stella Kahl, Rachel Legg, Caroline Peterson, Caroline Salzman
Player of the Year: Caroline Peterson


2016

Raider Award Winner: Elissa Bamberger

Team Honors:

Camdenton Tournament Pool Champions
District Champions
State Finalist

Team Honors:

Missouri Soccer Coaches Association
First Team All-State - Caroline Peterson, Caroline Salzman, Molly Logan
Second Team All-State - Kealy Kornitzer, Stella Kahl
Honorable Mention - Rachel Legg
Co-Offensive Player of the Year - Caroline Peterson

Class 2 All-Region 3
Molly Logan, Caroline Peterson, Kealy Kornitzer, Stella Kahl, Rachel Legg, Caroline Salzman
Player of the Year - Caroline Peterson
Defensive Player of the Year - Molly Logan
Coach of the Year - Matthew Pritchett

2015

Raider Award Winner: Brooke Peterson

Team Honors:

First Place: Central Missouri Soccer Invitational
District Champions

Individual Honors:

Missouri Soccer Coaches Association
First Team All-State - Kealy Kornitzer, Audrey Pritchett
Second Team All-State - Caroline Salzman

Class 2 All-Region 3

Hallie Bodamer, Audrey Pritchett, Kealy Kornitzer, Caroline Salzman


2014


Team Honors:

District Champions

Individual Honors:


Missouri Soccer Coaches Association
First Team All-State - Hallie Bodamer
Second Team All-State - Kealy Kornitzer
Honorable Mention - Julia Depp

Class 1 All-Kansas City Region
Hallie Bodamer, Julia Depp, Kealy Kornitzer


2013


Raider Award Winner: Elizabeth Starr


Team Honors:

District Champions


Individual Honors:

Missouri Soccer Coaches Association
First Team All-State - Lily Friedman
Second Team All-State - Audrey Pritchett, Elizabeth Starr

Class 1 All-Kansas City Region
Shaleni Kovach, Alice Rowland, Lily Friedman, Kealy Kornitzer, Elizabeth Starr, Audrey Pritchett
Co-Goalkeeper of the Year - Elizabeth Starr


2012


Raider Award Winners: Maddie Jurden, Laine Schwarberg

Individual Honors:

Missouri Soccer Coaches Association
First Team All-State - Camille Christie, Lily Friedman
Second Team All-State - Elizabeth Wayda
Honorable Mention - Erin Harvey

Class 1 All-Kansas City Region
Camille Christie, Erin Harvey, Elizabeth Wayda
Offensive Player of the Year - Camille Christie





PHSRaiders