Girls Basketball

Upcoming Games

Team Date Time Location Advantage Type Status
Basketball - Girls Varsity
St. Michael the Archangel Away
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity
FORT OSAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity
FORT OSAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Delischa Anderson

Delischa Anderson is in her fifth year as the head coach of the varsity girls basketball team. Delischa was an all-conference and all-district basketball player at Hickman Mills High School, scoring over 1,000 points in her career and being named a McDonald’s All-American nominee.

She received a full scholarship to play basketball at New Mexico Highlands University, where she was a captain for three years and made the Rocky Mountain Athletic Conference All-Conference team. Delischa holds a and a bachelor’s degree in psychology and a master’s degree in exercise science

“I love being able to coach at a school that feels like home to me,” Delischa said. “Being a Kansas City native and playing against Pembroke Hill when I was in middle and high school, it was an awesome experience for me. To be able to coach at a familiar school is a great opportunity.”

816-936-1571

Assistant Coaches

Tyra Bickham
Megan Lankford

8th Grade Coaches

Head Coach: Kent Mueller
Assistant Coach: MeShell Nelson

7th Grade Coaches

Head Coach: Lizzy Ward
Assistant Coach: Veronica Mobley

6th Grade Coaches

Head Coach: Sean Alpert
Assistant Coach: Ashley Duffy

Team Information

Varsity Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Result Score Status
Basketball - Girls Varsity
St. Michael the Archangel Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
FORT OSAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT
FORT OSAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
CENTER HIGH SCHOOL
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Sumner Academy
Sumner Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
St. Michael the Archangel
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Lincoln Prep Academy
IL Field House Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Southeast High School
All Day
IL Field House Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Away Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
PLEASANT HILL HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
PLEASANT HILL HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
PLEASANT HILL HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
PLEASANT HILL HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
PLEASANT HILL HIGH SCHOOL Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Lutheran of Kansas City
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Cristo Rey
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Richmond High School Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Richmond High School Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Richmond High School Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Richmond High School Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Richmond High School Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity
All Day
Richmond High School Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
KC East Christian Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
St. Teresa's Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Summit Christian Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Hogan Prep Academy
Rockhurst University Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Winnetonka High School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
UNIVERSITY ACADEMY
UNIVERSITY ACADEMY Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Barstow School
Barstow School Away
Basketball - Girls Varsity vs.
Bishop Ward High School
Phillips Gym Home

Junior Varsity Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Status
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
FORT OSAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT
FORT OSAGE SCHOOL DISTRICT Away
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Sumner Academy
Sumner Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
St. Michael the Archangel
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Southeast High School
All Day
Southeast High School Away
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Cristo Rey
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
KC East Christian Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL
VAN HORN HIGH SCHOOL Away
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
St. Teresa's Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Summit Christian Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Winnetonka High School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Junior Varsity vs.
Bishop Ward High School
Phillips Gym Home

Middle School Schedule

Team Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Type Status
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red)
Rockchalk Pavilion Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red)
Rockchalk Pavilion Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red)
Rockchalk Pavilion Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Blue) vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Summit Christian Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Red) vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
Pierson Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Summit Christian Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Christ Preparatory Academy
Christ Preparatory Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
Bishop Seabury Academy
Pierson Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Christ Preparatory Academy
Christ Preparatory Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Blue) vs.
Northland Christian School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Blue) vs.
Northland Christian School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Barstow School
Barstow School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Red) vs.
Brookside Charter
Pierson Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
Brookside Charter
Pierson Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
Genesis Charter
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Genesis Charter
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Red) vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
Pierson Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Blue) vs.
Oakhill Day School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
Oakhill Day School
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Blue) vs.
Bishop Seabury Academy
Bishop Seabury Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Bishop Seabury Academy
Bishop Seabury Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Blue) vs.
Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Christ Preparatory Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
Barstow School
Barstow School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Christ Preparatory Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red) vs.
Genesis Charter
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Genesis Charter
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Blue) vs.
Northland Christian School
Northland Christian School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Northland Christian School
Northland Christian School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Red) vs.
Oakhill Day School
Oakhill Day School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Oakhill Day School
Oakhill Day School Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Brookside Charter
Brookside Charter Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Blue) vs.
Hyman Brand Hebrew Academy
Phillips Gym Home
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Red) vs.
Brookside Charter
Brookside Charter Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Brookside Charter
Brookside Charter Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red) vs.
Metro Academy
St. Catherine of Siena Parish Away
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Blue)
All Day
Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Grade 6 (Red)
All Day
Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red)
All Day
Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Grade 8 (Red)
All Day
Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Blue)
All Day
Away Tournament
Basketball - Girls Grade 7 (Red)
All Day
Away Tournament

Team Highlights

2018-19

Raider Winners: Carrie Hughes, Alexandra Copaken

Team Highlights:

Districts - Second Place

2017-18


Raider Winner: Gina Pepitone

 

Individual Honors:

Gina Pepitone - 1,000 Point Career Scorer, Pleasant Hill All-Tournament Team

2016-17


Raider Award Winner: Jalynn Ervin

Individual Honors:

 

 

Jalynn Ervin - Pleasant Hill All-Tournament Team, Winnetonka All-Tournament Team, 1,000 Point Career Scorer
 

 

 

2015-16


Raider Award Winner: Anya Loboda

Team Honors:

1st Place-Districts


Individual Honors:

Anya Loboda - 1,000 Point Career Scorer, All-District Team
Jalynn Ervin - Pleasant Hill All-Tournament Team, All-District Team
Gina Pepitone - All-District Team

 

 

2014-15

 

 

 

Raider Award winner: Angela Garza, Allysa Lisbon

 

 

Team Honors:

 

2nd Place - Districts


Individual Honors:

Allysa Lisbon - Pleasant Hill Tournament-All-Tournament Team, 1,000 Point Career Scorer, 1,000 Career Rebounds

 

 

 

2013-14

 

 

Raider Award Winner: Allysa Lisbon


Team Honors:

 

 

3rd Place - Pleasant Hill Tournament


Individual Honors:

Alyssa Lisbon - Pleasant Hill Tournament All-Tournament Team, Liberty North Tournament All-Tournament Team, Single Game Rebound Record Holder (23). Season Rebound Record Holder (344)

 

 

 

 

 

Jalynn Ervin - Basehor-Linwood Tournament-All-Tournament Team

 

2012-13

Individual Honors:

 


Ereka Hunt
- Nominated for the McDonald’s All-American Team
- Pleasant Hill Tournament-All-Tournament team
- Liberty North Tournament-All-Tournament and All-Academic Team
-Scored 1,000 Career Points
- 1st Team All–District

Katie McMurray

-Achieved 100 steals and 100 assists on the season
-2nd Team All–District

Allysa Lisbon
-Pulled down more than 300 rebounds on the season
-Honorable Mention All–District

Raider Award winner: Ereka Hunt

Team Honors:

 


- Liberty North Tournament -3rd place
- P leasant Hill Tournament 5th place
- District Championships- 2nd place
- Five straight winning seasons

 


2011-12

Individual Honors:

Ereka Hunt
-All District-1st team
-Pleasant Hill Tournament All Tournament Team
-Basehor-Linwood Basketball Tournament All Tournament Team

Erin Harvey
-All District-1st team

Allysa Lisbon
-All District-2nd team

Katie McMurray
-Honorable Mention All-District

Megan Faber
-Honorable Mention All-District