Wrestling

Upcoming Meets

There are no events to display

Coaching Staff

Head Coach: Mike Cuthbertson

Assistant Coaches

Anthony Hollinshed
Scott Guthrie

7th/8th Grade Coaches

Head Coach: Mike Cuthbertson
Assistant Coach: Anthony Hollinshed

Team Information

Varsity Schedule

vs.
Lincoln Prep Academy, Kansas City Central High School
Away
vs.
TBA
Away
LONE JACK HIGH SCHOOL
Placed
Tournament
vs.
Hogan Prep Academy, WEST PLATTE HIGH SCHOOL
Away
WEST PLATTE HIGH SCHOOL
vs.
TBA
Away
Missouri Valley College
0-
Tournament
vs.
Harmon High School, LONE JACK HIGH SCHOOL
Home
Phillips Gym
vs.
Lincoln Prep Academy, Kansas City East High School
Home
CANCELLED
vs.
Hogan Prep Academy, South Harrison High School, Cameron High School
Away
Cameron High School
vs.
SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL, Mid Buchanan High School, Rock Port High School
Away
SAVANNAH HIGH SCHOOL
vs.
Kansas City Central High School, Maur Hill - Mount Academy, Wentworth Military Accademy & College
Home
Phillips Gym

Team Highlights

2017-18


Raider Award Winner:
Charlie Fromm

Individual Honors:

Charlie Fromm - 3-time West Platte Tournament Champion, 2-time Bishop Miege Tournament Champion, Career Record (95-60)

2016-17


Raider Award Winner:
Charlie Fromm

Team Honors:

3rd Place - West Platte Tournament
2nd Place - Bishop Miege Tournament


School Record:
14 Dual Wins


Individual Honors:

Daniel Duffy - Second Team All-District

George Embry - Honorable Mention All-District

2015-16


Raider Award Winner: Nick Pallotto

Team Honors:

2nd place - Bishop Miege
12 Dual Wins-School Record


Individual Honors:

Joe Graves - West Platte (2nd place), Bishop Miege (3rd place), Battle of Lexington (4th place)

George Embry - Sherwood & University City (2nd place), West Platte (3rd place), Bishop Miege & Marshall (4th place)

Charlie Fromm - West Platte & Bishop Miege (1st place), Sherwood (2nd place)

Jake Lowe - West Platte (3rd place), Bishop Miege (4th place)

Nick Pallotto - Bishop Miege, West Platte & University City (1st place), Sherwood (2nd place), Marshall (6th place)

Fielding Burnette - Bishop Miege (2nd place)

Daniel Duffy - Bishop Miege (1st place), Sherwood (2nd place), Marshall (4th place)

Hank Graves - Sherwood (1st place), West Platte (4th place)


2014-15

Raider Award Winner: Nick Pallotto


Raider Award Winner: John Graham
Individual Honor

Individual Honors:


2013-14


Raider Award Winner: Eli Fromm

Individual Honors:


John Graham - University City Tournament (1st place)


2012-13

Raider Award Winner: Eli Fromm


PHSRaiders