Calendar

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Sun, Sep 30
Mon, Oct 1
Varsity Girls Golf Districts
SHIRKEY GOLF COURSE
Upper School Principal's Report & Parent Council Meeting
-
Kemper Library South Reading Room
JV Football VS Cass Midway
Stadium Field
MS Cross Country @ Missouri Western State University
Missouri Western State University
Tue, Oct 2
International Club Parent Board Meeting
-
Kemper Library South Reading Room
Lower School Principal's Coffee & Parent Council Meeting
-
Wornall Dining Hall
US Community Service Fair
Quarrels Quadrangle
Varsity Girls Tennis Districts - Team
Owen Tennis Complex
Wed, Oct 3
Varsity Girls Tennis Districts - Team
Owen Tennis Complex
MS Boys Soccer Red @ Barstow
Barstow School
Reserved for Boys Soccer
-
Hall Student Center Dining Room
MS Boys Soccer Blue @ Barstow
Barstow School
Vassie James Hill Society Reception - by Invitation
-
Kemper Library
Thu, Oct 4
Early Childhood Principal's Coffee & Parent Council Meeting
-
Wornall Dining Hall
MS Assembly
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Social Justice Program
-
Kemper Library South Reading Room
Varsity Boys Soccer KC Showcase
Swope Soccer Village
7/8th Volleyball Blue @ Frontier School of Innovation
Frontier School of Innovation
Field Hockey: Girls C VS PHS Middle School
Wornall Field Hockey Field
5th-8th DC Trip Parent Meeting
-
Boocock MS 201 Commons
Sat, Oct 6
Sat Testing
Jordan Hall 219
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ St. Joseph Benton High School
St. Joseph Benton High School
Varsity Boys Swimming & Diving COMO Invitational
MIZZOUREC AQUATIC EVENTS
Varsity Boys Soccer KC Showcase
Stadium Field
Football: Varsity @ Kansas City Central High School
Kansas City Central High School
Sun, Oct 7
Wed, Oct 10
Third Grade Math Club
-
Wornall Dining Hall
9th Grade Service Day
-
Middle School Principal's Report & Parent Council Meeting
-
Boocock MS 201 Commons
Boys Soccer: Boys MS Blue @ St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
St. Paul's Episcopal Day School
Shawnee Mission East College Fair
-
Shawnee Mission East
Reserved for Choir
-
Centennial Hall 101
Thu, Oct 11
All School Picture Retakes
-
Latin America Day
-
Phillips Lobby
Parents Association Executive Council Meeting
-
Founders Hall McGreevy Board Room
Stuart Gibbs - Author visit
-
Curry Theatre
Wornall Campus Open House
-
Wornall Dining Hall
Latin America Day
Centennial Hall Lobby
Latin America Day
-
Hall Student Center Boocock Gallery
Cross Country: Varsity @ Warrensburg High School
Warrensburg High School
Alumni Thirsty Thursday
-
Archives West
Volleyball: Girls C @ Raymore-Peculiar High School
Raymore-Peculiar High School
Volleyball: Girls JV @ Raymore-Peculiar High School
Raymore-Peculiar High School
MS Boys Soccer Red VS Guadalupe
Stadium Field
Volleyball: Girls Varsity @ Raymore-Peculiar High School
Raymore-Peculiar High School
Fri, Oct 12
Blue Springs Debate Tournament
Blue Springs High School
Blue Springs South Debate Tournament
BLUE SPRINGS SOUTH HIGH SCHOOL
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
Field Hockey: Girls JV @ Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
Field Hockey: Girls MS @ Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
Sat, Oct 13
Field Hockey: Girls MS @ Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
Varsity Girls Tennis Sectionals - Team
Northland Raquet Club
Field Hockey: Girls MS @ Westminster Christian Academy
Westminster Christian Academy
JV Volleyball Tournament @ Excelsior Springs High School
EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HIGH SCHOOL
Field Hockey: Girls C @ Visitation Academy
Visitation Academy of St. Louis
6th Volleyball @ Northland Christian
Northland Christian School
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Visitation Academy
Visitation Academy of St. Louis
Field Hockey: Girls JV @ Visitation Academy
Visitation Academy of St. Louis
Field Hockey: Girls MS @ Villa Duchesne School
VILLA DUCHESNE HIGH SCHOOL
7/8th Football @ Bishop Miege High School
Bishop Miege High School
Field Hockey: Girls Varsity @ Villa Duchesne School
VILLA DUCHESNE HIGH SCHOOL
Field Hockey: Girls JV @ Villa Duchesne School
VILLA DUCHESNE HIGH SCHOOL
Sun, Oct 14
Ward Parkway Open House
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Mon, Oct 15
Freshman O & Link Crew
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
LS Play Rehearsal 3rd-5th
-
Curry Theatre
Boys Soccer: Boys JV @ Lee's Summit West High School
LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH SCHOOL
Boys Soccer: Boys Varsity @ Lee's Summit West High School
LEE'S SUMMIT WEST HIGH SCHOOL
Wed, Oct 17
Varsity Girls Tennis State
Cooper Tennis Complex
Third Grade Math Club
-
Wornall Dining Hall
Raider Club Parent Board Meeting
-
Kemper Library North Reading Room
MS/US Winter Coaches Meeting
-
Centennial Hall Auditorium
US International Opportunities Fair
-
Upper School Commons
Thu, Oct 18
Arabiqua Performance (Grades 2-5)
-
Curry Theatre
Varsity Girls Tennis State - Team
Cooper Tennis Complex
Arabiqua Performance (EC, K & 1st grade)
-
Curry Theatre
Reserved for James
-
Kemper Library North Reading Room
MS Assembly
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Apple Instructional Technology Coaches Meeting
-
Boocock MS 201 Commons
Social Justice Program
-
Kemper Library South Reading Room
K-2 Recital
-
Curry Theatre
MS Cross Country @ Sprint Campus
Sprint Campus
Field Hockey: Girls C @ Notre Dame de Sion
Notre Dame De Sion
Fri, Oct 19
Varsity Girls Tennis State - Individuals
Cooper Tennis Complex
Willard High School Debate Tournament
WILLARD HIGH SCHOOL
Arabiqa Assembly - US
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Parent/Advisor Conferences
-
Freshman After Game Mixer Dance
Upper School Commons
Sat, Oct 20
Varsity Girls Tennis State - Individuals
Cooper Tennis Complex
7/8th Football @ Bishop Miege
Bishop Miege High School
Football: Varsity @ William Chrisman High School
WILLIAM CHRISMAN HIGH SCHOOL
Sun, Oct 21
Mon, Oct 22
MS Wrestling Practice Begins
-
Phillips Wrestling
LS Play Rehearsal K-5
-
Curry Theatre
Boys Soccer: Boys Varsity District
Stadium Field
Football: JV VS University Academy
Stadium Field
Tue, Oct 23
Field Hockey: Girls C VS PHS Middle School
Wornall Field Hockey Field
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Districts
Central Academy of Excellence
Wed, Oct 24
Third Grade Math Club
-
Wornall Dining Hall
US Athletic Leadership Assembly
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Visual Art Field Trip
-
Reserved for Choir
-
Centennial Hall 101
Thu, Oct 25
Wornall Campus Grandparent Coffee
-
Dickey Primary Library
Volleyball: Girls Varsity Districts
Central Academy of Excellence
Fri, Oct 26
PHS Parent Party - Volunteer Kick-Off Event
-
At the home of party hosts Carla and Danny O'Neill
US Fall Play Performance
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Sat, Oct 27
Varsity Cross Country Districts
Donaldson Westside Park
7/8th Football @ Rockhurst High School
Rockhurst High School
US Fall Play Performance
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Sun, Oct 28
Mon, Oct 29
LS Play Rehearsal K-5
-
Curry Theatre
US Wrestling Practice Begins
-
Phillips Wrestling
Varsity Boys Swimming & Diving ILC - Prelims
Central Academy of Excellence
Tue, Oct 30
Varsity Boys Swimming & Diving ILC - Finals
Central Academy of Excellence
Wed, Oct 31
Third Grade Math Club
-
Wornall Dining Hall
PS & PK Ghost Walk
Wornall Quadrangle
Thu, Nov 1
Early Childhood Principal's Coffee & Parent Council Meeting
-
Wornall Dining Hall
MS Assembly
-
Hall Student Center Auditorium
Social Justice Program
-
Kemper Library South Reading Room