• Athletics
  • News
Fall Sports Award Winners
Andrew Mouzin

We want to congratulate and celebrate our fall sports student-athletes and teams who were honored Tuesday, Nov. 17, through a virtual Fall Sports Awards presentation. 

Boys Soccer (Head Coach: Matt Pritchett, Assistant Coaches: Drew Carey, Matthew Clothier, Kirk French, Ian Hodge)

  • Captains - Grant Baker, Liam Weaver
  • Raider Award - Zachary Abrahms, Grant Baker
  • John Jackson Award - Liam Weaver

Boys Swimming (Head Coach: Chad Holmes, Assistant Coach: Sean Atkinson)

  • Captains - Nicholas Trainor, Tristan Wells
  • Raider Award - Nicholas Trainor, Tristan Wells
  • Swimming Award - Nicholas Trainor 

Cheerleading (Head Coach: Tina Budzinski)

  • Captains - Karen Alba, Zoe Jonas
  • Raider Award - Gracie Becker, Emily Vega-Gonzalez

Cross Country (Head Coach: Tom Medlock, Assistant Coach: Jeremy Newman)

  • Captains - Jackson Chu, Alice Guo, Jackson Hargroves
  • Raider Award - Jackson Hargroves, India Williams
  • Allison Smith Award - Max Sproull

Field Hockey (Head Coach: Avery Hughes, Assistant Coaches: Taylor Bacon ’10, Jenny Dean ’97, Annie Fairchild ’05, Lisa Fairchild, Bram Strookman)

  • Captains - Charlotte Lawrence, Allie Pierce, Lauren Wilson
  • Raider Award - Allie Pierce, Sophia Standard

Football (Head Coach: Sam Knopik, Assistant Coaches: Scott Guthrie, Nick Hennessy ’99, Anthony Hollinshed, Eddie Hornback, Josh Landis, Sam Love)

  • Captains - Quinton Conley, Innis McLiney, Hank Newell
  • Raider Award - Jaden Hill
  • Riley Trophy - Joe Barewin
  • Coach Hicks Trophy - Ben Graves
  • Brooks Channing Noah Trophy - Ben Perin, Max Washington
  • Kevin Emery Award - Hank Newell
  • Sportsmanship Award - Cooper Starks
  • All-Iron Team - Joe Barewin, Owen Barewin, Lowell Burd, Quinton Conley, Harry Falk, Dustin Greenwood, Hank Newell, Gavin O'Toole, Price Wilson, Christian Wollard
  • Head Coach Award - Darin Conley

Girls Golf (Head Coach: Andi Wolfe, Assistant Coach: Lauren Nibberich)

  • Captains - Lilly Cooper, Sadie Konecny, Dominica Siragusa, Anoushka Makkad
  • Raider Award - Lilly Cooper

Girls Tennis (Head Coach: Mike Duckworth, Assistant Coaches: Emily Hendricks, Tiffani Pearson)

  • Captains - Ally Turtledove
  • Raider Award - Alisha Castaner

Volleyball (Head Coach: Lynn O'Toole, Assistant Coaches: Tiffani Burch, Veronica Mobley)

  • Captains - Eileen Cobos, Kennedy Wolf
  • Raider Award - Kennedy Wolf 
  • Cowherd Award - Sydney Draper